网校教育资源平台

山东省滨州市2017年中考英语试题(word版

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                   2017  年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷
 

一、听力选择(共         5 小题,计    20 分)(一)录音中有五个句子,听句子两遍后,从每
小题   A、B、C   三个选项中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语.
1.A.Yes,I think so.
B.Thanks a lot.
C.Good idea.
2.A.Take it easy.
B.I have no idea.
C.Yes,I'd like some fish.
3.A.OK.See you then.
B.Yes,that's right.
C.Don't mention it.
4.A.Yes,please.
B.No,I don't.
C.Sure,I'd love to.
5.A.It doesn't matter.
B.That's wrong.
C.You are welcome.
 

(二)录音中有五组对话和五个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题                                A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

6.Which TV program are they talking about?


7.What kind of pollution is mentioned?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


8.Who is woman with long hair?
A.The boy's aunt.
B.The boy's teacher.
C.The boy's mother.
9.What did Maria spent the whole night doing?
A.Writing her report.
B.Sleeping.
C.Studying for the test.
10.What are the flowers made of?
A.Plastic.
B.Paper.
C.Silk.
 

(三)录音中有一段对话和             5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题                  A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

11.(5   分)11.Where does the conversation take place?
A.In a travel agency.
B.At a hotel.
C.At home.
12.How will a tourist get to Seattle according to the man?
A.By ship.
B.By plane.
C.By bus.
13.Who will go to Seattle with the group?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.An assistant.
B.A doctor.
C.A guide.
14.What kind of trips does the woman prefer?

A.Five﹣day trips in autumn.

B.Five﹣day trips in spring.

C.Ten﹣day trips in summer.

15.How much will the trip cost per person?
A.About 800 dollars.
B.About 900 dollars.
C.About 1,000 dollars.
 

(四)录音中有一篇短文和五个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题                                A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

16.(5   分)16.What do you need to do when you get angry easily?
A.Sing loudly.
B.Talk to a friend.
C.Control the feelings.
17.What will happen if you get angry with people?
A.Nobody will wait for you after school.
B.You may lose friends.
C.You may lose some weight.
18.Who is Allen Ribet?
A.A doctor.
B.A teacher.
C.A writer.
19.What does the book mainly tell us?
A.How to keep cool.
B.How to follow your feelings.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.How to keep cold in hot days.
20.When should you only get angry?
A.A baby falls over.
B.Someone is watching you.
C.You are sure it's the right thing to do.
 

二、选择填空(共         15 小题,计    15 分)

21.﹣Kate,are you ____only child your family?

﹣Yes,but _____new baby is on the way.(  )

A.the;   a B.an;   the   C.a;   the D.the;  the

22.﹣What a good ________ you've given me!Thanks a lot.

﹣My pleasure.(  )

A.information B.news     C.suggestion  D.advice
23.My   grangparents live in an old apartment with ______floors and they are on the 
____floor.(  )
A.fifth;  threeB.fifth; third C.five; three D.five; third

24.﹣Do you know who taught _____Russian?

﹣Nobody.He learned it by ______.(  )

A.his;   himself  B.him;   him  C.him;   himself D.his;   him

25.﹣Thanks _____our government,we  can play sports and on the new playground next 

week.

﹣That's for sure!And we'll have a sports meeting _____one month.(  )

A.for;   in B.to;  in C.for;  after D.to;  after

26.﹣How do you like Chinese Poetry Competition on CCTV?

﹣Wonderful!It's the _____program I've ever watched.(  )

A.better   B.best C.worse   D.worst
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

27.﹣I want to be a teacher when I grow up.

﹣Work hard,_________ your dream will come true.(  )

A.or   B.but  C.though   D.and
28.It's best to stay indoors,________when PM2.5has reached dangerous levels.(  
)

A.exactly  B.possibly C.especially D.generally

29.﹣﹣﹣What do you think of the movie The Fate of the Furious 8?

﹣﹣﹣It is______!I enjoy it very much.(  )

A.friendly B.fantastic C.awful  D.noisy
30.As a teacher,I really feel worried to see so many students ____glasses.(  )
A.wearing  B.dressing C.putting on D.being in

31.﹣Could I invite my friends to the party on Saturday,Mom?

﹣Of course you _____.That sounds like fun.(  )

A.may  B.could    C.must    D.can
32.I'd like to tell you about the table manners ____you should know when you visit 
France.(  )
A.which    B.who  C.what    D.how

33.﹣Don't _____hope.Everything will be over soon.

﹣Yes.We should learn to be brave when we are in trouble.(  )

A.turn up  B.give up C.clean up D.take up
34.Father's Day is coming.I'm thinking about ______.(  )
A.What present I gave him
B.where will we have a big meal
C.if I planned a party for him
D.how I will give him a surprise

35.﹣﹣Our team lost the basket ball game and I feel very sad.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

﹣﹣______.I believe you can do better next time.(  )

A.It's right B.It's exciting
C.It's not a good idea D.It's not a big deal
 

三、完形填空(共         1 小题,计    10 分)
41.(10   分)   The first day of school a new classmate touched my shoulder,"Hi,
handsome!I'm Rose.I am 87years old.Can I give you a hug?"I turned around and found 
a(36)        lady with a warm smild.I said heartily:"Of course!"
"(37)        are you in college at such an age?"I asked.
She joked,"I'm here to meet a rich husband,get(38)       ,have  children,and 
then travel around."
"No seriously,"I asked.
"I always(39)        of having a college education and now I'm getting one!"she told 
me.
Over the year,Rose became an icon(偶像)    ans she easily made friends.She loved to 
dress up and she enjoyed the(40)       of the others.At the end of the term we 
invited Rose to our football party.I'll never forget what she said.

"We do not stop playing because we are old; we grow old because we stop playing.Here 
are the(41)          to  staying young.You have to laugh and find humor every 
day.You've got to have a dream.When you(42)       your dreams,you die!There's 
a  huge difference(43)        growing  old and growing up.Anybody   can grow 
older.That doesn't take any talent or ability.But(44)     requires finding the 
opportunity in change.Have no regrets."
One week after graduation that year,Rose died peacefully in her sleep.She taught us by 
example that it's never too(45)     to be all you can possibly be.
36.A.old                  B.young             C.big             D.small
37.A.How                  B.When              C.Why             D.What
38.A.married              B.dressed           C.lost            D.mad
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

39.A.told                 B.heard             C.reminded        D.dreamed
40.A.question             B.attention         C.relation        D.emotion
41.A.secrets              B.stories           C.reasons         D.results
42.A.have                 B.find              C.take            D.lose
43.A.in                   B.on                C.between         D.among
44.A.stopping playing     B.having a dream    C.growing older   D.growing 
                                                                up
45.A.early                B.late              C.young           D.small.


 

四、阅读理解(共         4 小题,计    30 分)阅读下面短文,从每体所给的               A、B、C、D    四个
选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案.

46.(10   分)My    14﹣year﹣old son,John,and I saw the coat at the same time in a 

second﹣hand clothing store.It stood out among big and old coats.It was so beautiful and 

had an unbelievable price,$ 28.I looked at my son and we both said nothing,but John's 
eyes shone.Dark.woolen  coats were popular with teenage boys,but new ones could 
cost several hundred dollars  This coat was even better.John tried it on and turned from 
side to side,eyeing himself in the mirror.It fit him so well.
John wore the coat to school the next day.After he came home,I asked,"Did the kids 
like your coat?"
"They love it,"he said with a big grin.
Over the next few weeks,John  changed.He  was  polite,less argumentative,more  
thoughtful,and   much   happier."Good   dinner,mom."he     would  say  every 
evening.Without a word of complaining,he would carry in wood for the stove.One day 
when I suggested that he might start on his homework before dinner,John,who always 
put things off.said,"You're right.I guess I will."When I mentioned this change to one 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

of his teachers,she joked that the coat must have changed him.
John and I both know we should never judge a person by his clothes.But it is true that 
when wearing beautiful and suitable clothes,we may try to be better in thought,speech 
and behavior to match what is on the inside to what is on the outside.
46.What can we learn from the first paragraph?     
A.The price of the coat was too high.
B.John liked the coat very much.
C.They often went shopping together.
D.The writer didn't want to buy the coat.
47.What does the underlined word"grin"mean?     
A.A wide smile.
B.A worried look.
C.An upset voice.
D.An angry mood.
48.What did John use to do when he was asked to study?     
A.Start to once.
B.Put off his homework.
C.Work hard on schoolwork.
D.Carry in wood for the stove.
49.Which of the following changes did NOT happen to John after he wore the coat?     
A.He was willing to follow suggestions.
B.He often helped to do some housework.
C.He always worried about his study.
D.He said sweet words to make his mother happy.
50.What odes the writer want to say through this passage?     
A.What we wear could help what we are.
B.Life is full of possibilities when we are young.
C.We should not judge people by their appearance.
D.It's a good choice to try different things in our lives.
51.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


                                              
                           An Activity for Reading
                     By:CCTV Department of Education
 This activity is developed by reading experts for you to use with children.Doing the 
activity with your children helps you develop their reading skills while having fun at the 
 same time.If the reader finishes one hook and asks for another,you know you are 
                               succeeding!
     We wish you spend wonderful hours of reading with children!This summer
 holiday,we will invite some families to the program"Readers"to read aloud poems or 
              books you like,and share your reading experience.
                           Activity:Read to me
 It's important to read to your child,but equally important to listen to them to read to 
            you.What you'll need:Books at your child's reading level
                              What to do:
   ▲Read good books to your child.Parents who read aloud to their children are 
  developing their interests and skills in reading.Encourage your children to listen,
                    express their ideas and ask questions.
  ▲Take turns.You read a paragraph and let your child read the next one.If your 
 child becomes easier with reading aloud,you can ask him or her to read a full page.
 ▲Listen carefully as your child reads.Listening to your child will encourage them to 
     practice reading.Besides,this is another way to enjoy reading together.
  ▲If your child has trouble reading words,you can help him or her in some ways:
    ●Ask the child to jump over the word and read the rest,then try to guess the 
                       meaning of the missing word.
       ●Guide your child to use what he or she knows about letter sounds.
          ●Tell your child that you are proud of his or her hard working.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                Learn more:Visit http∥www.tv.cctv.com
51.The activity"Read to me"is  produced by     .
A.the experts   
B.the readers   
C.some parents 
D.some children
52.CCTV will invite some families to the program"Readers"     .
A.in March          
B in April     
C.in July     
D.in September
53.The advice offered by the reading experts includes the following EXCEPT     .
A.listen to your child read     
B.read good books to your child
C.ask your child to express their ideas
D.stop reading when meeting new words
54.If you want to know more how to develop children's reading skills,you can     .
A.write to CCTV for help           
 B.ask the reading experts for help
C.ask parents tror help                   
D.visit the website of CCTV
55.According to the passage,we know that     .
A.parents can only read to their children
B."Read to me"is a way to enjoy reading together
C.parents had better offer their child different books
D.reading aloud can only develop children's interests in reading.
56.(10   分)New payment Methods for online Shopping in China
 Payment ways
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

 Appearing time Dec.12,2004     Sep.9,2005    Aug.8,2003      Jan.12,2011
   Companies       Taobao         Tencent        Yeepay         Tencent
  Description     A transfer (中转)   station(a third account Buyers'money goes 
                     (账户)between sellers and buyers)          directly to the 
                                                                 sellers
     Ways            Through computers or mobile phones       Mobile phones
 The number of       180             5             9               11
  cooperative 
     banks
 The number of  30,000,000      3,000,000       100,000       30,000,000
     users
56.According to the form above,we can know some information about     .
A.online shopping     
B.new payment methods
C.online stores        
D.the uses of Internet
57.       are from the same payment service company.
A.Ten pay and WeChat pay   
B.Yeepay and WeChat pay
C.Alipay and Tenpay          
D.Tenpay and Yeepay
58.When you buy something on Taobao,the money you pay first goes to     .
A.a bank                 
B.the seller directly
C.the seller's mobile phone  
D.a third account between and sellers and buyers
59.We can use       to pay for online shopping on the computer.
A.Alipay only   
B.WeChat pay only
C.the other three ways except WeChat pay   
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

D.all the four methods in the form
60.Which of the following is NOT true according to the form above?     
A.Yeepay was put into use earlier than the other three.
B.Alipay and WeChat pay have the same number of users.
C.It's the most convenient for you to use Tenpay because it has the most cooperative 
banks.
D.When we use WeChat pay,out money goes directly to the sellers.

61.(10   分)Bike﹣sharing has swept across China,with an increasing number of people 

choosing bike riding instead of driving.The bike that the service company provides has GPS 
or Bluetooth on it,and those bikes can be easily unlocked with a smart phone and left 

anywhere in public.Bike﹣sharing allows people to borrow a bike from one place and return 

it at another place easily.

In some cities,we can see more and more people riding this kind of sharing﹣bikes.It's very 

convenient to use the bikes if you have a smart phone.First,you have to download such 
an APP on your smart phone.Then what you need to do is to find a nearest bike through 
the APP,scan  the QR code on the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a 
Bluetooth wireless connection.You will find the bike can be unlocked itself.Then you can 

enjoy your trip.What's more,the greatest advantage of bike﹣sharing is that you can easily 

find one and never worry about where to park it.The cost of riding depends on the time 
that you spend.Normally,every hour you ride,you need to pay one yuan.It doesn't 
cost so much,does it?
At the same time,some people park the bikes in their own homes.Besides,some people 
don't value the bikes.Now service companies are trying to solve the problem like being 
stolen.

Technology and science have changed our social lifestyles.We have to say bike﹣sharing 

brings us more convenience without doubt.And we also hope that people can not only 
enjoy it but also put it to good use.
61.From the first paragraph,we know     .
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.bike﹣sharing is invented in China     

B.sharing﹣bikes are used by some people

C.most people in cities don't drive  

D.sharing﹣bikes can be borrowed anywhere

62.The underlined word"scan"in Paragraph 2probably means      in Chinese.
A.浏览       
B.扫描        
C.审视            
D.细查

63.If you want to use a sharing﹣bike,you must      first.

A.have a smart phone and download an APP
B.download an APP and pay for the trip
C.unlock the bike and download an APP
D.find a nearest bike and borrow it from anyone
64.Which of the following is NOT mentioned in this passage?     

A.Bike﹣sharing is very cheap.

B.Sharing﹣bikes may be stolen.

C.Sharing﹣bikes are easy to unlock.

D.Bike﹣sharing is a kind of green transport.

65.The passage probably comes from a     .
A.science textbook             
B.tourist guide
C.website news report             
D.restaurant menu.
 

五、口语交际(共         1 小题,计    5 分)根据对话内容,从方框内选择恰当的句子填入对
话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情景(有两个多余选项).
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

66.(5   分)M:Mary       L:Lily
M:Good morning.This is Mary speaking.(56)        L:Hell,Mary.This is Lily.
M:(67)          I didn't recognize your voice just now.
L:Yes,I have a cold.I'm not feeling very well.
M:(68)          And I wonder if you can join us tomorrow evening.
L:What's up?
M:Peter  has just come back from America.(69)       L:Sounds  great.I haven't 
seen him for many years.When and where?
M:At the Red Star Restaurant at 7:00tomorrow evening.I hope you will be there.
L:OK.I'm sure to go.Who else will go to the party?
M:Linda,Andy   and David.I don't have the telephone number of John,or I'll invite 
him.
L:I  know his telephone number.(70)         M:It's  really nice of you.See you 
tomorrow!
L:See you!
A.Can I help you?
B.I'll hold a welcome party for him.
C.Do you have a cold?
D.Who's that,please?
E.I'll call him about the party.
F.I   will  show   you  around   the 
restaurant.
G.I'm sorry to hear that.
 

六、单词拼写(共         1 小题,计    10 分).(一)      根据句意,用方框中所给的单词的适当
形式填空.

71.(5   分)
  report; leaf;  wise;  polite;   
             meaning
71.Don't be sad for the falling     .They will come out next year.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

72.Teenagers shouldn't just watch     soap operas.
73.It's      to enter a person's room without knocking at the door first.
74.Children should be taught how to spend their pocket money     .
75.It was       that China put its first homemade aircraft carrier in the water in Dalian 
on April 26,2017.
 

(二)    根据句意计汉语提示,填写句子所缺单词.
76.        (十月)       is a great month.We have some interesting and fun things for 
you.
77.My chemistry teacher isn't tall and short.He's of medium     (身高).
78.If the temperature drops     (低于)     zero degree,water will turn into ice.

79.The  Chinese national badminton team     (打败)      the Japanese team 3﹣2 in 

Australia on May 27.
80.The Belt and Road is     (机会)      to help some countries to develop,so more 
and more countries want to catch it.
 

七、动词应用(共         1 小题,计    5 分).阅读下面短文,用括号内所给动词的适当形式
填空,必要时可加助动词或情态动词.

81.(10   分)I  was feeling a little sad because my mother had lost her job.One day,
while I (81)         (walk)   on the street,I heard that a beautiful piece piano music 
(82)         (play)    above the noise of the people.I walked more slowly (83)     
(find)  out where it was coming from.Then I saw a young lady sitting at a piano.
She  was   singing songs about  love,believing yourself and  keeping  on  84      
(try).The   way  she was singing made me (85)         (relax).I   stood there 
quietly,watching her playing on such a crowded New York square.I thought that she must 
be brave enough to perform in front of so many people.
She noticed me.I walked over and (86)         (tell)   her how good her music 
sounded."Thank  you."she said."I have been going through a hard time recently,but 
you've made me hopeful again."I said to her.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

"I'm glad that I could help,"she replied,"Why are you so sad?"
"Well,my mom   (87)        (lose)   her job,and I'm not sure what to do …"
"Did you noticed the way you were walking?Your head was down."she said."(88)      
(not  be)   upset,because opportunity comes in different ways and if your head is 
down,you might not see it.You (89)       (smile)    more…lift your head up."
I looked at her,amazed at how she was encouraging me."Why (90)           you      
(play)   the piano here?"I asked her with a smile.
She explained that she saw a lot of unhappy people in the world and she tried to cheer them 
up by playing music.
I smiled a little wilder,realizing that no difficulties could stop me from going on.
 

八、英汉互译(共         5 小题,计    5 分).将下列英语句子译成汉语,汉语句子译成英
语.

91.He is always read to help people in need.
      .
92.It's very important for us to learn Chinese well.
      .
93.她经常帮父母做家务.(help with)
      .
94.同学们都在盼着过一个愉快的假期.(look forward to)
      .
95.许多发明对我们的生活产生了很大的影响.(make a difference)
      .
 

九、书面表达(共         1 题,计   15 分)
96.(15   分)现在各行各业都在为建设美丽中国,实现中国梦而奋斗.请根据下列图
示,谈谈以下几种职业怎样做贡献的.作为学生,你又该怎么办?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


Students(study)
Building Beautiful China
Building Beautiful China
要求:1、短文需包含提示要点,并适当发挥;
2、文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
3、语句通顺,结构合理,书写规范;
4、词数:80     词左右.短文开头部分已给出,不计入总词数.
Now all the Chinese people are making their efforts to build beautiful China and achieve the 
Chinese Dream.                                                
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                2017   年山东省滨州市中考英语试卷

                                参考答案与试题解析

 

一、听力选择(共         5 小题,计    20 分)(一)录音中有五个句子,听句子两遍后,从每
小题   A、B、C   三个选项中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语.
1.A.Yes,I think so.
B.Thanks a lot.
C.Good idea.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

2.A.Take it easy.
B.I have no idea.
C.Yes,I'd like some fish.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

3.A.OK.See you then.
B.Yes,that's right.
C.Don't mention it.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

4.A.Yes,please.
B.No,I don't.
C.Sure,I'd love to.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

5.A.It doesn't matter.
B.That's wrong.
C.You are welcome.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

(二)录音中有五组对话和五个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题                                A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

6.Which TV program are they talking about?


【考点】14:听录音选图.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

7.What kind of pollution is mentioned?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


【考点】14:听录音选图.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

8.Who is woman with long hair?
A.The boy's aunt.
B.The boy's teacher.
C.The b oy's mother.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

9.What did Maria spent the whole night doing?
A.Writing her report.
B.Sleeping.
C.Studying for the test.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

10.What are the flowers made of?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.Plastic.
B.Paper.
C.Silk.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

(三)录音中有一段对话和             5 个问题,听对话和问题两遍后,从每小题                  A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

11.(5   分)11.Where does the conversation take place?
A.In a travel agency.
B.At a hotel.
C.At home.
12.How will a tourist get to Seattle according to the man?
A.By ship.
B.By plane.
C.By bus.
13.Who will go to Seattle with the group?
A.An assistant.
B.A doctor.
C.A guide.
14.What kind of trips does the woman prefer?

A.Five﹣day trips in autumn.

B.Five﹣day trips in spring.

C.Ten﹣day trips in summer.

15.How much will the trip cost per person?
A.About 800 dollars.
B.About 900 dollars.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.About 1,000 dollars.
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

(四)录音中有一篇短文和五个问题,听短文和问题两遍后,从每小题                                A、B、C   三个
选项中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案.

16.(5   分)16.What do you need to do when you get angry easily?
A.Sing loudly.
B.Talk to a friend.
C.Control the feelings.
17.What will happen if you get angry with people?
A.Nobody will wait for you after school.
B.You may lose friends.
C.You may lose some weight.
18.Who is Allen Ribet?
A.A doctor.
B.A teacher.
C.A writer.
19.What does the book mainly tell us?
A.How to keep cool.
B.How to follow your feelings.
C.How to keep cold in hot days.
20.When should you only get angry?
A.A baby falls over.
B.Someone is watching you.
C.You are sure it's the right thing to do.
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【解答】略
【点评】略
 

二、选择填空(共         15 小题,计    15 分)

21.﹣Kate,are you ____only child your family?

﹣Yes,but _____new baby is on the way.(  )

A.the;   a B.an;   the   C.a;   the D.the;  the
【考点】52:不定冠词(a,an).

【分析】﹣凯特,你是家里的独生女吗?﹣是的,但一个新婴儿马上要出生了.

【解答】正确答案:A.根据题干可知说话人询问凯特是家里唯一的独生女吗,此处表
示特指,则第一空填写           the,第二空泛指一个新婴儿,且             new 首字母发辅音音素[n],
则填写    a,故选择    A.
【点评】本题考查冠词,掌握定冠词与不定冠词的基本用法及区别,再根据题干即可
作出选择.
 

22.﹣What a good ________ you've given me!Thanks a lot.

﹣My pleasure.(  )

A.information B.news     C.suggestion  D.advice
【考点】47:名词在语境中的辨别.

【分析】﹣你给了我很好的建议              多谢.﹣别客气.

【解答】该题考查名词的正确运用;A.information                 不可数名词,信息;B.news          不可
数名词,消息;C.suggestion        可数名词,建议;D.advice         不可数名词,建议;根据题
中的   good 前有  a,可知这里需要可数名词,所以选               suggestion;故选   C.
【点评】识记名词的意义,结合语境和句子的语法结构特点做出正确解答.
 

23.My   grangparents live in an old apartment with ______floors and they are on the 
____floor.(  )
A.fifth;  threeB.fifth; third C.five; three D.five; third
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】A2:序数词.
【分析】我的爷爷奶奶住在一个有五层楼的旧公寓里,他们住在三楼.

【解答】答案:D.
根据题干结合选项判断句意是"我的爷爷奶奶住在一个有五层楼的旧公寓里,他们住在
三楼.",第一个设空处后面有复数名词,需要用基数词表数量;第二个设空处根据后
面的   floor 这个名词单数形式,判断要用序数词作定语修饰后面的名词,故选                            D.
【点评】本题主要考查基数词和序数词的使用.基数词强调数量,后面常跟名词复数,

序数词强调顺序,常与           the 搭配,特指某一个,但名词前已有物主代词或名词所有格
时,定冠词      the 要省略.
 

24.﹣Do you know who taught _____Russian?

﹣Nobody.He learned it by ______.(  )

A.his;   himself  B.him;   him  C.him;   himself D.his;   him
【考点】63:反身代词.

【分析】﹣﹣你知道谁教他俄语吗?

﹣﹣没有人,他是自学的.

【解答】答案:C

结合语境联系设空处前面的动词               可以推测句意是:﹣﹣你知道谁教他俄语吗?

﹣﹣没有人,他是自学的..第一个设空处作动词                    teach 的宾语,用代词的宾格,第二个

设空处结合句意可知考查本句短语"自学",用                   learn by oneself,故选 C.
【点评】本题考查反身代词的用法,解决此类问题的关键是掌握各种人称的翻身代词,
在不同的语言环境中达到熟练掌握的目的.
 

25.﹣Thanks _____our government,we  can play sports and on the new playground next 

week.

﹣That's for sure!And we'll have a sports meeting _____one month.(  )

A.for;   in B.to;  in C.for;  after D.to;  after
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣多亏了我们政府,我们下个星期可以在新的操场上运动了.

﹣﹣确实是这样,而且一个月后我们将举行运动会.

【解答】答案:B.

结合语境可以推断这句话表达的意思是"﹣﹣多亏了我们政府,我们下个星期可以在新的
操场上运动了.

﹣﹣确实是这样,而且一个月后我们将举行运动会.﹣﹣确实是这样,而且一个月后我们将

举行运动会.",所以第一个设空处的介词短语表达的意思是"多亏了",应该用                                 thanks 
to,第二个设空处表示一段时间以后,用于一般将来时,用"in+时间段",故选                               B
【点评】英语介词的一个特点是一词多义,并且介词间语义交叉现象很多,习惯用法
也很多,有时很难从词义上区分开来.故学习中要注意不断总结,熟记一些介词和动
词的固定搭配用法及习惯用法,是完成此类问题的捷径.
 

26.﹣How do you like Chinese Poetry Competition on CCTV?

﹣Wonderful!It's the _____program I've ever watched.(  )

A.better   B.best C.worse   D.worst
【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级.
【分析】你认为中央电视台的中国诗歌大会怎么样?棒极了!它是我所看过的最好的
节目.

【解答】答案:B          根据后文得知,空格前被定冠词               the 修饰,空格后是名词节目,推
测这里需要一个形容词作定语来修饰名词,结合选项,本题考查形容词的最高级,又

根据前文     Wonderful,故选择    B 最好的.
【点评】形容词的比较级和最高级用法较多,是考试的重点,需要同学们扎实掌握.
 

27.﹣I want to be a teacher when I grow up.

﹣Work hard,_________ your dream will come true.(  )

A.or   B.but  C.though   D.and
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】C1:并列连词.

【分析】﹣﹣我长大后想要成为一名教师.

﹣﹣努力工作,你的梦想将会实现.

【解答】答案:D         根据"work hard"和"your dream will come true",可知这是一个祈使句
和一个陈述句.祈使句+and=if.故本句可以写成                  If you work hard,your  dream  will 
come true.故选   D.
【点评】本题考查连词.做题的关键是判断前后两句话的逻辑关系.
 

28.It's best to stay indoors,________when PM2.5has reached dangerous levels.(  
)

A.exactly  B.possibly C.especially D.generally
【考点】9B:副词的词义辨析.
【分析】最好呆在室内,特别是当                pm2.5 达到危险水平.
【解答】答案:C           考查副词词义辨析.exactly        意为确切地,完全地;possibly         意为可
能地;especially  意为尤其地,主要地,generally         意为通常地,一般地,根据语境最好
呆在室内,特别是当          pm2.5 达到危险水平.故选择          C.
【点评】考查副词词义辨析.比较和分析选项中副词的不同含义及其用法是解答该题
的关键;还要根据句中信息正确推测该句句意,时态,用副词的合适进而作出解答.
 

29.﹣﹣﹣What do you think of the movie The Fate of the Furious 8?

﹣﹣﹣It is______!I enjoy it very much.(  )

A.friendly B.fantastic C.awful  D.noisy
【考点】83:形容词词义辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣你认为电影速度与激情              8 怎么样?

﹣﹣它是极好的.我非常喜欢它.

【解答】答案:B.考查形容词词义辨析.句意:﹣﹣你认为电影速度与激情                               8 怎么样?

﹣﹣它是极好的.我非常喜欢它.friendly           友好的;fantastic  极好的;awful    可怕的;
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

noisy 嘈杂的.根据题干        I enjoy it very much.我非常喜欢它.可知应说它是极好的.故
选  B.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据上下文的语境进行作答.
 

30.As a teacher,I really feel worried to see so many students ____glasses.(  )
A.wearing  B.dressing C.putting on D.being in
【考点】DH:动词词义辨析.
【分析】作为一个老师,看到如此多的学生戴眼镜,我真得感到很担心.

【解答】正确答案:A.四个动词都可表示"穿",wear                     表示穿衣服,戴眼镜(手套、首
饰、帽等),强调"穿(戴)的状态".dress                所接宾语是人而不是物.put            on 强调穿戴
的动作.be     in+颜色或者服装,表示穿着的状态.根据题干可知作为一个老师,看到这
么多的学生佩戴眼镜感到很担心,则此处应填写                      wearing.
【点评】本题考查动词词义辨析,熟悉四个选项的区别,根据题干即可作出选择.
 

31.﹣Could I invite my friends to the party on Saturday,Mom?

﹣Of course you _____.That sounds like fun.(  )

A.may  B.could    C.must    D.can
【考点】DB:情态动词.

【分析】﹣﹣妈妈,星期六我可以邀请我的朋友去参加聚会吗?

﹣﹣当然你可以,听上去很有趣.

【解答】答案:D.
结合选项可知本题考查情态动词,根据问句"妈妈,星期六我可以邀请我的朋友去参加
聚会吗?",推测答语的句意是"当然你可以,听上去很有趣.",注意问句中使用
could 为的是使语气委婉,答语中用             can 即可,表能够.故选         D.
【点评】本题考查了情态动词的用法.解答时首先根据题干明确句意,理解所给选项
中每个情态动词的意思并熟练掌握它们的用法,便可作出正确选择.
 

32.I'd like to tell you about the table manners ____you should know when you visit 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

France.(  )
A.which    B.who  C.what    D.how
【考点】67:关系代词.
【分析】我想告诉你一些当你参观法国时应该知道的餐桌礼仪.

【解答】答案:A;
首先根据语境推测句意是"我想告诉你一些当你参观法国时所应该知道的餐桌礼
仪.",分析句子结构,本句中的"____you               should know when you visit France"在复合句
中作定语从句,由于先行词             table manners 为下文定语从句的逻辑宾语,且指物,所以
引导定语从句的关系代词用             that 或者 which,故选   A.
【点评】本题考查定语从句的关系代词.做此题的关键是找准先行词,是人还是物,
在从句中做什么句子成分,然后根据语法选择正确的引导词.
 

33.﹣Don't _____hope.Everything will be over soon.

﹣Yes.We should learn to be brave when we are in trouble.(  )

A.turn up  B.give up C.clean up D.take up
【考点】E1:动词短语.

【分析】﹣﹣不要放弃希望.一切都会很快结束.﹣﹣是的.当我们遇到困难时,我们应该
学会勇敢.

【解答】答案:B.考查动词短语.句意:﹣﹣不要放弃希望.一切都会很快结束.﹣﹣是

的.当我们遇到困难时,我们应该学会勇敢.turn                    up 开大、出现.give      up 放弃.clean 
up 打扫.take     up 拿起.根据     Everything  will be   over  soon.一切都会很快结
束.Yes.We should learn to be brave when we are in trouble.是的.当我们遇到困难时,
我们应该学会勇敢.可知是在鼓励不要放弃.故选                       B.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.
 

34.Father's Day is coming.I'm thinking about ______.(  )
A.What present I gave him
B.where will we have a big meal
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.if I planned a party for him
D.how I will give him a surprise
【考点】K5:宾语从句.
【分析】父亲节就要到了,我正在考虑如何给他一个惊喜.

【解答】答案:D.
根据   I'm thinking about,可知本句考查了宾语从句的用法.在宾语从句中所使用的语序
应该是陈述句语序,选项            B 是疑问句语序,排除掉.再根据              Father's Day is coming.I'm 
thinking about,可知这里表示的是父亲节就要到了,我在想,后面所跟的从句的时态
应该用一般将来时,构成:will+动词原形.故选                   D.
【点评】此题考查宾语从句.考生在答题时要注意"宾语从句必须采用陈述语序",根
据上下文语境确定合适的选项.
 

35.﹣﹣Our team lost the basket ball game and I feel very sad.

﹣﹣______.I believe you can do better next time.(  )

A.It's right B.It's exciting
C.It's not a good idea D.It's not a big deal
【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣我们队输了篮球比赛,我感到很难过.

﹣﹣没什么大不了的,我相信你下次能做得更好.

【解答】答案:D.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣我们队输了篮球比赛,我感到很

难过.﹣﹣没什么大不了的,我相信你下次能做得更好.It's                     right,对的;It's   exciting.这

是令人兴奋的.;It's not a good idea.这不是一个好主意.It's not a big deal,没什么大
不了的.根据题干         Our team lost the basket ball game and I feel very sad.I believe you 
can do better next time.我们队输了篮球比赛,我感到很难过.我相信你下次能做得更
好.可知应说没什么大不了的,故选                 D.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据上下文的语境进行作答.
 

三、完形填空(共         1 小题,计    10 分)
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

41.(10   分)   The first day of school a new classmate touched my shoulder,"Hi,
handsome!I'm Rose.I am 87years old.Can I give you a hug?"I turned around and found 
a(36) A lady with a warm smild.I said heartily:"Of course!"
"(37) C are you in college at such an age?"I asked.
She joked,"I'm here to meet a rich husband,get(38) A ,have children,and then 
travel around."
"No seriously,"I asked.
"I always(39) D of having a college education and now I'm getting one!"she told me.
Over the year,Rose became an icon(偶像)    ans she easily made friends.She loved to 
dress up and she enjoyed the(40) B of the others.At the end of the term we invited 
Rose to our football party.I'll never forget what she said.

"We do not stop playing because we are old; we grow old because we stop playing.Here 
are the(41) A to      staying young.You  have to laugh and  find humor every 
day.You've got to have a dream.When you(42) D your dreams,you die!There's a 
huge difference(43) C growing   old and growing up.Anybody can grow older.That 
doesn't take any talent or ability.But(44) D requires finding the opportunity in 
change.Have no regrets."
One week after graduation that year,Rose died peacefully in her sleep.She taught us by 
example that it's never too(45) B to be all you can possibly be.
36.A.old                  B.young             C.big             D.small
37.A.How                  B.When              C.Why             D.What
38.A.married              B.dressed           C.lost            D.mad
39.A.told                 B.heard             C.reminded        D.dreamed
40.A.question             B.attention         C.relation        D.emotion
41.A.secrets              B.stories           C.reasons         D.results
42.A.have                 B.find              C.take            D.lose
43.A.in                   B.on                C.between         D.among
44.A.stopping playing     B.having a dream    C.growing older   D.growing 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                                                                up
45.A.early                B.late              C.young           D.small.


【考点】N1:记叙文.
【分析】文章讲述了在开学的第一天我遇到了一个                       87 岁的老太太,她是我的新同
学.老太太以积极地生活态度追求者自己的梦想.我们每个人都有追求梦想的权利,
只要为自己的理想而奋斗,就永不为晚.

【解答】36A.A.old       老的   B.young  年轻的    C.big 大  D.small 小,考查形容词,根
据前文"I am 87years old 我 87 岁了",可知是一个年老的女士.故选                A.
37C.A.How    如何   B.When  什么时间     C.Why   为什么    D.What  什么,考查疑问词,
根据后文语境,老太太的回答是来上学的"原因",故上一句的提问用                             why,故选    C.
38A.A.married   已婚的    B.dressed 打扮好的      C.lost 丢失的    D.mad  发疯的,考查
形容词,根据后文短语"have           children 有孩子",可知是老太太说的是"结婚、生子",故
选  A.
39D.A.told  告诉    B.heard  听到  C.reminded  提醒   D.dreamed   梦想,考查动词,
根据后文短语       having a  college education 上大学,可知这是老太太的一种"梦想",
dream of 梦想着…,故选      D.
40B.A.question  问题    B.attention 注意力   C.relation 关系  D.emotion  情绪,考查
名词,根据前文        Rose became an icon(偶像)她成了偶像,可知偶像是别人"注意力"的
焦点,题干的意思是"她也很享受别人的关注",故选                      B.
41A.A.secrets   秘密  B.stories 故事   C.reasons 原因   D.results 结果,考查名词,
根据空格后短语"to staying young     保持年轻",结合后文语境的描述,都是一些让自己年
轻的方法,可知老太太是在在分享保持年轻的"秘密",故选                         A.
42D.A.have     拥有  B.find 找到    C.take 带走    D.lose 丢失,考查动词,根据后文
"you die 你就死了",可知前文说的是,当人"没有了"梦想,就等于死了一样,lose                           丢失,
符合题意,故选        D.
43C.A.in   在里面    B.on 在上面     C.between 两者之间      D.among   在…之中,考查介
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

词,根据题干可知考查短语             between…and…在…和…之间,这是指两者之间,结合
growing old and growing up 变老和成长,意思是指"在变老和成长之间",故选                  C.
44D.A.stopping  停止    playing 玩 B.having a dream 有梦想     C.growing older 变老 
D.growing    up 长大,考查动词,根据后文            requires finding the  opportunity in 
change.Have  no regrets."要求寻找机会改变自己,由此可知这是"成长"的要求,而不
是变老的要求,故选          D.
45B.A.early  早  B.late  晚;迟到    C.young  年轻   D.small 小,考查形容词,根据题
干可知,考查句型         too…to 太…而不能…,结合题意"只要为自己的理想而奋斗,就永不
为晚",故选      B.
【点评】解答完形填空题需要快速阅读全文,了解文章大意,再带着选项去读,边读
边做,注意联系上下文.
 

四、阅读理解(共         4 小题,计    30 分)阅读下面短文,从每体所给的               A、B、C、D    四个
选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案.

46.(10   分)My    14﹣year﹣old son,John,and I saw the coat at the same time in a 

second﹣hand clothing store.It stood out among big and old coats.It was so beautiful and 

had an unbelievable price,$ 28.I looked at my son and we both said nothing,but John's 
eyes shone.Dark.woolen  coats were popular with teenage boys,but new ones could 
cost several hundred dollars  This coat was even better.John tried it on and turned from 
side to side,eyeing himself in the mirror.It fit him so well.
John wore the coat to school the next day.After he came home,I asked,"Did the kids 
like your coat?"
"They love it,"he said with a big grin.
Over the next few weeks,John  changed.He  was  polite,less argumentative,more  
thoughtful,and   much   happier."Good   dinner,mom."he     would  say  every 
evening.Without a word of complaining,he would carry in wood for the stove.One day 
when I suggested that he might start on his homework before dinner,John,who always 
put things off.said,"You're right.I guess I will."When I mentioned this change to one 
of his teachers,she joked that the coat must have changed him.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

John and I both know we should never judge a person by his clothes.But it is true that 
when wearing beautiful and suitable clothes,we may try to be better in thought,speech 
and behavior to match what is on the inside to what is on the outside.
46.What can we learn from the first paragraph? B 
A.The price of the coat was too high.
B.John liked the coat very much.
C.They often went shopping together.


D.The writer didn't want to buy the coat.[来源:Zxxk.Com]
47.What does the underlined word"grin"mean? A 
A.A wide smile.
B.A worried look.
C.An upset voice.
D.An angry mood.
48.What did John use to do when he was asked to study? B 
A.Start to once.
B.Put off his homework.
C.Work hard on schoolwork.
D.Carry in wood for the stove.
49.Which of the following changes did NOT happen to John after he wore the coat? C 
A.He was willing to follow suggestions.
B.He often helped to do some housework.
C.He always worried about his study.
D.He said sweet words to make his mother happy.
50.What odes the writer want to say through this passage? A 
A.What we wear could help what we are.
B.Life is full of possibilities when we are young.
C.We should not judge people by their appearance.
D.It's a good choice to try different things in our lives.
【考点】O1:人物故事类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这是一篇人物故事类阅读,短文通过讲述儿子自从穿了一件新的
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

衣服后,整个人发生了变化,变得礼貌了,更快乐,愿意听从建议了,也愿意说些话
让作者高兴了,从而得出结论,我们穿的衣服也会影响我们的内在.

【解答】46.答案:B.细节理解题.根据第一段第二行                        but       John's      eyes 
shone.Dark.woolen   coats were popular with teenage boys,但约翰的眼睛闪闪发光,
深色的羊毛大衣很受十几岁男孩的欢迎.及第三行                       John tried it on and turned from side 
to side,eyeing himself in the mirror.It fit him so well.约翰试着穿上,从一边转到另一
边,看着镜子里的自己,很适合他.可知,约翰非常喜欢这件外套.选                                B.
47.答案:A.词意猜测题.根据前面                Did the kids like your coat?They love it 孩子们喜
欢你的外套吗?他们喜欢.可知,应该是一个灿烂的笑容.选                            A.
48.答案:B.细节理解题.根据第四段第二行                    One day when I suggested that he might 
start on his homework before dinner,John,who always put things off.有一天,我建议
他在晚饭前开始做家庭作业,约翰总是把事情拖延下去.可知,他以前总是拖延他的

作业,选     B.
49.答案:C.细节理解题.根据第四段                 John    changed.He     was    polite,less 
argumentative,more   thoughtful,and much happier."Good dinner,mom."he would 
say every evening.Without a word of complaining,he would carry in wood for the 
stove.约翰变了,他彬彬有礼,不爱争论,更体贴,更快乐."晚餐好,妈妈."他每
天晚上都会这样说.一句怨言也没有,他就会把木头放到炉子里.可知,C                                 选项"他总
是担心他的学习.",没发生,选               C.
50.答案:A.细节理解题.根据最后一段段意"约翰和我都知道我们决不应该凭自己
的衣着来判断一个人,但当穿上漂亮得体的衣服时,我们可以试着在思想、言语和行

为方面做得更好,以便与内部和外部的东西相匹配.",可知,作者想告诉我们我们穿
什么衣服可以帮助塑造我们是谁,选                 A.
【点评】阅读题型,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的
整体理解.根据所给问题选择正确选项完成试题.
 

51.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


                                              
                           An Activity for Reading
                     By:CCTV Department of Education
 This activity is developed by reading experts for you to use with children.Doing the 
activity with your children helps you develop their reading skills while having fun at the 
 same time.If the reader finishes one hook and asks for another,you know you are 
                               succeeding!
     We wish you spend wonderful hours of reading with children!This summer
 holiday,we will invite some families to the program"Readers"to read aloud poems or 
              books you like,and share your reading experience.
                           Activity:Read to me
 It's important to read to your child,but equally important to listen to them to read to 
            you.What you'll need:Books at your child's reading level
                              What to do:
   ▲Read good books to your child.Parents who read aloud to their children are 
  developing their interests and skills in reading.Encourage your children to listen,
                    express their ideas and ask questions.
  ▲Take turns.You read a paragraph and let your child read the next one.If your 
 child becomes easier with reading aloud,you can ask him or her to read a full page.
 ▲Listen carefully as your child reads.Listening to your child will encourage them to 
     practice reading.Besides,this is another way to enjoy reading together.
  ▲If your child has trouble reading words,you can help him or her in some ways:
    ●Ask the child to jump over the word and read the rest,then try to guess the 
                       meaning of the missing word.
       ●Guide your child to use what he or she knows about letter sounds.
          ●Tell your child that you are proud of his or her hard working.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                Learn more:Visit http∥www.tv.cctv.com
51.The activity"Read to me"is  produced by A .
A.the experts   
B.the readers   
C.some parents 
D.some children
52.CCTV will invite some families to the program"Readers" C .
A.in March          
B in April     
C.in July     
D.in September
53.The advice offered by the reading experts includes the following EXCEPT D .
A.listen to your child read     
B.read good books to your child
C.ask your child to express their ideas
D.stop reading when meeting new words
54.If you want to know more how to develop children's reading skills,you can D .
A.write to CCTV for help           
 B.ask the reading experts for help
C.ask parents tror help                   
D.visit the website of CCTV
55.According to the passage,we know that B .
A.parents can only read to their children
B."Read to me"is a way to enjoy reading together
C.parents had better offer their child different books
D.reading aloud can only develop children's interests in reading.
【考点】O2:社会文化类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:
文章提到主要是中央电视台举办读书交流会的信息.此次活动是有几个阅读专家提议
并举办的,时间是在暑假期间,主要是邀请几个家庭成员,邀请他们一起与自己的孩
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

子阅读,同时大家一起分享阅读经验.同时,文章中还给定了几点建议和此项活动的
举办原则,同时列出了网址供人们阅读参考.

【解答】51.A,细节理解题,文中提到                 This activity is developed by reading experts for 
you to use with children 活动是由一些阅读专家举办的,由此确定选择                A.
52.C,推理判断题,文中提到             This summer holiday 暑假期间,由此推测应该是七月和
八月之间,选择        C.
53.D,细节理解题,文中提到             Ask the child to jump over the word and read the rest,
then try to guess the meaning of the missing word 当遇到不认识的单词,鼓励孩子们跳过
去继续读,最后猜一下该单词的意思,由此推测遇见不认识的单词就停止阅读是错误

的,选择     D.
54.D,细节理解题,文中提到             Learn more:Visit http∥www.tv.cctv.com     详细信
息请浏览网址,由此确定可以通过浏览网站查询信息,选择                           D.
55.B,推理判断题,文中提到             we will invite some families to the program"Readers"to 
read aloud poems or books you like,and share your reading experience 邀请的是几个家庭,
其目标是鼓励大家读书,分享自己的经验,由此推测应该是大家一起相互交流,共同

进步,选择      B.
【点评】对于阅读题,一定要记得首先通读全文,了解文章大意,然后再根据文章关
键词,关键句,掌握细节问题,并进行推理判断,再去回答具体的问题.
 

56.(10   分)New payment Methods for online Shopping in China
 Payment ways


 Appearing time Dec.12,2004     Sep.9,2005    Aug.8,2003      Jan.12,2011
   Companies       Taobao         Tencent        Yeepay         Tencent
  Description     A transfer (中转)   station(a third account Buyers'money goes 
                     (账户)between sellers and buyers)          directly to the 
                                                                 sellers
     Ways            Through computers or mobile phones       Mobile phones
 The number of       180             5             9               11
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

  cooperative 
     banks
 The number of  30,000,000      3,000,000       100,000       30,000,000
     users
56.According to the form above,we can know some information about B .
A.online shopping     
B.new payment methods
C.online stores        
D.the uses of Internet
57. A are from the same payment service company.
A.Ten pay and WeChat pay   
B.Yeepay and WeChat pay
C.Alipay and Tenpay          
D.Tenpay and Yeepay
58.When you buy something on Taobao,the money you pay first goes to D .
A.a bank                 
B.the seller directly
C.the seller's mobile phone  
D.a third account between and sellers and buyers
59.We can use C to pay for online shopping on the computer.
A.Alipay only   
B.WeChat pay only
C.the other three ways except WeChat pay   
D.all the four methods in the form
60.Which of the following is NOT true according to the form above? C 
A.Yeepay was put into use earlier than the other three.
B.Alipay and WeChat pay have the same number of users.
C.It's the most convenient for you to use Tenpay because it has the most cooperative 
banks.
D.When we use WeChat pay,out money goes directly to the sellers.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:
文中主要讲述的是四种网上支付方式,分别是支付宝,财付通,易宝支付和微信支付,
文章中讲述了开办时间,所属公司及绑定的银行数目,此外还涉及了各自的用户数
量.

【解答】56.B,细节理解题,文中首句提到"New payment Methods for online Shopping 
in China"中国网上购物的新支付方式,由此确定是在讲网上支付方式,选择                            B.
57.A,细节理解题,文中提到来自"Tencent"腾讯公司的网上支付平台有两个,分别是
财付通    Ten pay 和微信支付    WeChat pay,由此确定选择        A.
58.D,细节理解题,文中提到"A transfer            (中转)     station(a third account (账户)
between sellers and buyers"支付宝是商户和购买者之间的中转账户,也就是说在淘宝上
买东西的时候,款项先进入支付宝,之后才能返还给商家,由此确定钻则                                 D.
59.C,细节理解题,文中提到支付宝,财付通和易宝支付在电脑和手机上都可以运行,
而微信只在手机终端,由此确定选择                 C.
60.C,推理判断题,文中提到微信合作的银行只有"11"家,而支付宝有                             180 家,由此
推测最方便的不应该是微信,选择                C.
【点评】对于阅读表达题,一定要记得首先通读全文,了解文章大意,然后再根据文
章关键词,关键句,掌握细节问题,并进行推理判断,再去回答具体的问题.
 

61.(10   分)Bike﹣sharing has swept across China,with an increasing number of people 

choosing bike riding instead of driving.The bike that the service company provides has GPS 
or Bluetooth on it,and those bikes can be easily unlocked with a smart phone and left 

anywhere in public.Bike﹣sharing allows people to borrow a bike from one place and return 

it at another place easily.

In some cities,we can see more and more people riding this kind of sharing﹣bikes.It's very 

convenient to use the bikes if you have a smart phone.First,you have to download such 
an APP on your smart phone.Then what you need to do is to find a nearest bike through 
the APP,scan  the QR code on the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a 
Bluetooth wireless connection.You will find the bike can be unlocked itself.Then you can 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

enjoy your trip.What's more,the greatest advantage of bike﹣sharing is that you can easily 

find one and never worry about where to park it.The cost of riding depends on the time 
that you spend.Normally,every hour you ride,you need to pay one yuan.It doesn't 
cost so much,does it?
At the same time,some people park the bikes in their own homes.Besides,some people 
don't value the bikes.Now service companies are trying to solve the problem like being 
stolen.

Technology and science have changed our social lifestyles.We have to say bike﹣sharing 

brings us more convenience without doubt.And we also hope that people can not only 


enjoy it but also put it to good use.[来源:学科网]
61.From the first paragraph,we know B .

A.bike﹣sharing is invented in China     

B.sharing﹣bikes are used by some people

C.most people in cities don't drive  

D.sharing﹣bikes can be borrowed anywhere

62.The underlined word"scan"in Paragraph 2probably means B  in Chinese.
A.浏览       
B.扫描        
C.审视            
D.细查

63.If you want to use a sharing﹣bike,you must A  first.

A.have a smart phone and download an APP
B.download an APP and pay for the trip
C.unlock the bike and download an APP
D.find a nearest bike and borrow it from anyone
64.Which of the following is NOT mentioned in this passage? D 

A.Bike﹣sharing is very cheap.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

B.Sharing﹣bikes may be stolen.

C.Sharing﹣bikes are easy to unlock.

D.Bike﹣sharing is a kind of green transport.

65.The passage probably comes from a A .
A.science textbook             
B.tourist guide
C.website news report             
D.restaurant menu.
【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】短文详细的介绍了单车分享怎样应用,使用单车分享的价格,及其给人们带
来的好处.

【解答】答案:61.B           细节理解题.根据第一段句子             Bike﹣sharing has swept across 

China,with an increasing number of people choosing bike riding instead of driving.单车
分享席卷中国,越来越多的人选择骑自行车而不是开车.可知第一段我们知道单车分

享已经被一些使用.故选            B.
62.B   词义猜测题.根据上下文           Then what  you need to do is to find a nearest bike 
through the APP,scan the QR code on the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a 
Bluetooth wireless connection.然后你需要做的是通过         APP 找到最近的自行车,…自行
车上的二维码或自行车上或通过蓝牙无线连接将手机与自行车连接起来.可知说的是

怎样使用自行车,结合选项,应说然后你需要做的是通过                          APP 找到最近的自行车,扫
描自行车上的二维码或自行车上或通过蓝牙无线连接将手机与自行车连接起来.所以

"scan"意为扫描.故选       B.
63.A   细节理解题.根据第二段句子             First,you have to download such an APP on your 
smart phone.Then what you need to do is to find a nearest bike through the APP,scan 
the QR code on the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a Bluetooth wireless 
connection.首先,你必须在智能手机上下载这样的应用,然后你需要做的是通过
APP 找到最近的自行车,扫描自行车上的二维码或自行车上或通过蓝牙无线连接将手
机与自行车连接起来.可知你必须有一个智能手机,下载一个应用.故选                                 A.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

64.D   细节理解题.根据整篇文章内容及其第二段句子                     It's very convenient to use the 
bikes if you have a smart phone.First,you have to download such an APP on your smart 
phone.Then what you need to do is to find a nearest bike through the APP,scan the QR 
code on  the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a Bluetooth wireless 
connection.You will find the bike can be unlocked itself.如果你有智能手机,使用自行
车非常方便

,首先,你必须在智能手机上下载这样的应用,然后你需要做的是通过                                APP 找到最近
的自行车,扫描自行车上的二维码或自行车上或通过蓝牙无线连接将手机与自行车连

接起来.你会发现自行车可以自己解锁.和                    Normally,every hour you ride,you need to 
pay one yuan.It doesn't cost so much,does it?正常情况下,每小时,你需要支付一
元.这不要花那么多,不是吗?和倒数第二段句子                       Now service companies are trying to 
solve the problem like being stolen.现在服务公司正试图解决这个被偷的这个问题.可
知文章没有说自行车是一种绿色的交通工具.故选                       D.

65.A  细节推理题.根据整篇文章内容及其第一段句子                     Bike﹣sharing has swept across 

China,with an increasing number of people choosing bike riding instead of driving.单车
分享席卷中国,越来越多的人选择骑自行车而不是开车.和最后一段句子                                 Technology 

and science have changed our social lifestyles.We have to say bike﹣sharing brings us more 

convenience without doubt.科技已经改变了我们的社会生活方式.我们所说的单车共
享给我们带来了更多的便利,可知结合选项,文章可能来自科学教科书.故选                                   A.
【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察
选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案.
 

五、口语交际(共         1 小题,计    5 分)根据对话内容,从方框内选择恰当的句子填入对
话相应的空白处,使对话完整,合乎情景(有两个多余选项).

66.(5   分)M:Mary       L:Lily
M:Good    morning.This is Mary speaking.(56) Who'sthat,please? L:Hell,
Mary.This is Lily.
M:(67) Doyouhaveacold? I didn't recognize your voice just now.
L:Yes,I have a cold.I'm not feeling very well.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

M:(68) I'msorrytohearthat And I wonder if you can join us tomorrow evening.
L:What's up?
M:Peter  has just come back from America.(69) I'llholdawelcomepartyforhim L:
Sounds great.I haven't seen him for many years.When and where?
M:At the Red Star Restaurant at 7:00tomorrow evening.I hope you will be there.
L:OK.I'm sure to go.Who else will go to the party?
M:Linda,Andy   and David.I don't have the telephone number of John,or I'll invite 
him.
L:I know his telephone number.(70) I'llcallhimabouttheparty M:It's really nice of 
you.See you tomorrow!
L:See you!
A.Can I help you?
B.I'll hold a welcome party for him.
C.Do you have a cold?
D.Who's that,please?
E.I'll call him about the party.
F.I   will  show   you  around   the 
restaurant.
G.I'm sorry to hear that.
【考点】LQ:补全对话.
【分析】M:早上好.我是玛丽.你是谁?
L:你好玛丽,我是莉莉.
M:你感冒了吗?我刚才没听出你的声音.
L:是的,我感冒了.我觉得不太舒服.
M:听到这个消息我很难过.我想知道你明天晚上是否能加入我们.
L:怎么了?
M:彼得刚从美国回来,我要为他举行一个欢迎会.
L:听起来不错.我已经很多年没见到他了.何时何地?
M:明天晚上       7 点在红星餐厅,我希望你能来.
L:好的,我一定去.还有谁去参加聚会?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

M:琳达,安迪和戴维.我没有约翰的电话号码,否则我会请他.
L:我知道他的电话号码,我会打电话告诉他有关聚会的事.
M:你真是太好了.明天见!
L:明天见!
【解答】56     D  情景问答:根据后文         Hello,Mary.This  is Lily,推测问的是你是哪位,
结合选项,故选        D,你是谁?
57 C 情景问答:根据下文         Yes,I have a cold,推测上文问的是你感冒了吗?故选               C.
58 G  情景问答:根据上文         I'm not feeling very well,一般表示同情,结合选项,故选
G,听到这个消息我很难过.
59 B 情景问答:根据上文          Peter has just come back from America,下文 Sounds great,
推测上文应该是提的一个建议,结合选项,故选                      B,我要为他举行一个欢迎会.
60 E  情景问答:根据上文          I don't have the telephone number of John,or I'll invite 
him.L:I know his telephone number,推测可能她会告知         John 聚会的事情,结合选项,
故选   E,我会打电话告诉他有关聚会的事.
【点评】解答此类试题时,需要充分利用上下文的语境和逻辑关系解题,找到问题的
线索.
 

六、单词拼写(共         1 小题,计    10 分).(一)      根据句意,用方框中所给的单词的适当
形式填空.

71.(5   分)
  report; leaf;  wise;  polite;   
             meaning
71.Don't be sad for the falling leaves .They will come out next year.
72.Teenagers shouldn't just watch meaningless soap operas.
73.It's impolite to enter a person's room without knocking at the door first.
74.Children should be taught how to spend their pocket money wisely .
75.It was reported that  China put its first homemade aircraft carrier in the water in 
Dalian on April 26,2017.
【考点】PF:选词填空.
【分析】71     不要为落叶而伤心,它们明年就会长出来的.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

72 青少年不应该只看无意义的肥皂剧.
73 没有敲门就进入一个人的房间是不礼貌的.
74 应该教孩子如何明智地花零花钱.
75 据报道,中国于        2017 年 4 月 26 日首次将国产航母在大连下水.
【解答】71     leaves 选词:根据前文        the falling 落下的,后文   They will come out next 
year 它们明年就会长出来的,结合所给词,故用                   leaf,是个可数名词,即落叶,不止一
片,故用复数       leaves.
72 meaningless 选词:根据前文       Teenagers shouldn't just watch 青少年不应该只观看,
推测后文的      soap operas 是不好的意思,结合所给词,故用              meaning 表示否定意义的形
容词作定语来修饰名词肥皂剧,故用                 meaningless 无意义的.
73 impolite 选词:根据后文      to enter a person's room without knocking at the door first 没
有敲门就进入一个人的房间是,这是不好的行为,结合所给词,故用                               polite 的反义词
impolite 不礼貌的,构成固定句式          it is+adj.to do sth.
74 wisely 选词:分析句子,应该教孩子如何花钱,本题不缺少任何成分,结合选词,
可以用一个副词来修饰动词             spend,故用   wisely 明智地
75 reported 选词:根据后文       that China put its first homemade aircraft carrier in the water 
in Dalian on April 26,2017 中国于 2017 年 4 月 26 日首次将国产航母在大连下水,且前
文是   it was 的结构,故想到固定被动句式            it was+reported/said that+其它成分,意思是
据报道,据说.
【点评】解答此类试题时,务必要根据语境或上下文的逻辑关系推测所给单词的适当
形式.
 

(二)    根据句意计汉语提示,填写句子所缺单词.
76. October (十月)        is a great month.We have some interesting and fun things for 
you.
【考点】R1:翻译填空.
【分析】十月是一个不错的月份,我们为你们准备了有趣好玩的事情.

【解答】答案:October.
根据提示汉语结合语境推测句意是"十月是一个不错的月份,我们为你们准备了有趣好
玩的事情.","十月"的英文表达是              October,所以答案是:October
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

77.My chemistry teacher isn't tall and short.He's of medium height (身高).
【考点】R1:翻译填空.
【分析】我的化学老师不高也不矮,他中等身材.

【解答】答案:height.
根据提示汉语结合语境推测句意是"我的化学老师不高也不矮,他中等身材.",根据
设空处前面的       of    medium  判断填名词,"身高"的英文表达是              height,所以答案是:
height
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

78.If the temperature drops below (低于)     zero degree,water will turn into ice.
【考点】R1:翻译填空.
【分析】如果温度低于零度,水将会变成冰.

【解答】答案:below.
根据提示汉语结合语境推测句意是"如果温度低于零度,水将会变成冰.",根据设空
处前面的     drop 结合句意判断填介词,"低于"的英文表达是                 below,所以答案是:below
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

79.The  Chinese national badminton team beat (打败)     the Japanese team 3﹣2 in 

Australia on May 27.
【考点】R1:翻译填空.
【分析】中国国家羽毛球队于              5 月 27 日在澳大利亚以三比二击败了日本队.
【解答】答案:beat.
根据提示汉语结合语境推测句意是"中国国家羽毛球队于                         5 月 27 日在澳大利亚以三比
二击败了日本队.",根据设空处句子表述的是过去的事情,所以用一般过去时,"打
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

败"的英文表达是        beat,所以答案是:beat
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

80.The  Belt and Road is chance (机会)      to help some countries to develop,so 
more and more countries want to catch it.
【考点】R1:翻译填空.
【分析】"一带一路"是帮助有些国家发展的机会,所以越来越多的国家想抓住这个机
会.

【解答】答案:chance.
根据提示汉语结合语境推测句意是""一带一路"是帮助有些国家发展的机会,所以越来
越多的国家想抓住这个机会.",根据设空处前面的                       is 结合句意判断填名词单数,"机
会"的英文表达是        chance,所以答案是:chance
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

七、动词应用(共         1 小题,计    5 分).阅读下面短文,用括号内所给动词的适当形式
填空,必要时可加助动词或情态动词.

81.(10   分)I  was feeling a little sad because my mother had lost her job.One day,
while I (81) was   walking   (walk)   on the street,I heard that a beautiful piece 
piano music (82) playing (play)     above the noise of the people.I walked more 
slowly (83) to find (find)    out where it was coming from.Then I saw a young lady 
sitting at a piano.
She  was singing songs about love,believing yourself and keeping on 84 trying 
(try).The   way she was singing made me (85) relaxed (relax).I    stood there 
quietly,watching her playing on such a crowded New York square.I thought that she must 
be brave enough to perform in front of so many people.
She noticed me.I walked over and (86) told (tell)     her how good  her music 
sounded."Thank  you."she said."I have been going through a hard time recently,but 
you've made me hopeful again."I said to her.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

"I'm glad that I could help,"she replied,"Why are you so sad?"
"Well,my mom   (87) has lost (lose)     her job,and I'm not sure what to do …"
"Did you noticed the way you were walking?Your head was down."she said."(88) 
Don't be (not  be)   upset,because opportunity comes in different ways and if your 
head is down,you  might not see it.You (89) should  smile (smile)   more…lift 
your head up."
I looked at her,amazed at how she was encouraging me."Why  (90) are      you 
playing (play)   the piano here?"I asked her with a smile.
She explained that she saw a lot of unhappy people in the world and she tried to cheer them 
up by playing music.
I smiled a little wilder,realizing that no difficulties could stop me from going on.
【考点】PD:语法填空.
【分析】这篇短文中作者主要记述了当母亲失业,自己在心情低落时,遇到的一位街
头歌手.通过这位歌手的歌声及这位歌手所说的话,又重新燃起了生活的希望.

【解答】81.was      walking,考查动词,根据句中的           while 通常接过去进行时的句子,结
合语境可知此处指的是我正在大街上走,故答案为                       was walking.
82.playing,考查动词,根据语境,我从噪音中听到正在演奏的优美钢琴曲,可知音
乐正在演奏,故用现在分词             playing 表达动作正在进行,故答案为            playing.
83.to  find,考查动词,根据前文          I walked more slowly 我放慢脚步,可知放慢脚步的
目的是为了寻找音乐来源,此处是动词不定式表目的,故答案为                             to find.
84.trying,考查动词,根据题干中的             keep    on,可知介词后接动名词,keep               on 
doing 坚持做某事,故答案为          trying.
85.relaxed,考查动词,根据         made me  可知是句型     made sb+形容词,意思是使某人处
于某种状态,此处修饰人,故用               relax 的形容词   relaxed,结合题意"她唱歌的方式让我
感到放松",故答案为          relaxed.
86.told,考查动词,根据语境,故事是发生在过去,故用一般过去时,所以用                                tell 的
过去式,故答案为         told.
87.has  lost,考查动词,根据语境,此句是作者和那歌手当时的对话,"我妈妈失去了
工作",作者的话是在强调妈妈已经失去工作,这是现在完成时的用法"强调过去的动
作对现在造成的结果或影响",结构为                 have/has+过去分词,主语是妈妈三单式,故答
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

案为   has lost.
88.Don't  be,考查动词,根据题干,可知句子省略了主语,是祈使句,祈使句以动词
原形开头,否定结构在动词原形前面加                  don't,故答案为     Don't be.
89.should   smile,考查动词,根据语境,此处句子是歌手对作者鼓励和建议性的话,
给某人建议常用"should+动词原形,应当…",结合题意"你应当多笑…",故答案为
should smile.
90.are;playing,考查动词,根据后文句子             She explained that she saw a lot of unhappy 
people in the world and she tried to cheer them up by playing music 她解释道,她看到很
多不开心的人,想通过演奏音乐让他们振奋起来.由此可知,歌手一直在做这样的事
情来帮助别人,推出问句用进行时表示一直在做某事,这个句子是引用当时的原对话,

所以用现在进行时,不用过去进行时,故答案为                      are playing.
【点评】灵活运用语法知识,如单词词性、时态、名词单复数、代词、冠词、等判断
空白处应该填写的内容.
 

八、英汉互译(共         5 小题,计    5 分).将下列英语句子译成汉语,汉语句子译成英
语.

91.He is always read to help people in need.
 他总是乐于帮助需要帮助的人. .

【考点】R4:英译汉.
【分析】他总是乐于帮助需要帮助的人.
【解答】答案:他总是乐于帮助需要帮助的人.

分析句子     He is always ready to help people in need,这里考查了短语 be ready to do sth,
表示准备好要做某事,always          表示总是,in      need 表示在危难中,在危急中,在这里作
定语修饰     people,help people in need 的意思是帮助需要帮助的人.故此句可完整地翻
译为:他总是乐于帮助需要帮助的人.
【点评】此题考查英译汉.做此类题关键是把握好句子大的结构及词义,准确无误的
翻译出来,并注意要合乎汉语的习惯.
 

92.It's very important for us to learn Chinese well.
 学好中文对我们来说很重要. .
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】R4:英译汉.
【分析】学好中文对我们来说很重要.
【解答】答案:学好中文对我们来说很重要.

分析句子     It's very important for us to learn Chinese well,可知这个句子考查句型   It's+形
容词+for sb to do sth,表示对某人来说做某事是怎么样的,这里                  it 作形式主语,真正的
主语是后面      to 引导的不定式短语,very important       表示很重要,learn Chinese well    表示
学好中文,故此句可完整地翻译为:学好中文对我们来说很重要.
【点评】此题考查英译汉.做此类题关键是把握好句子大的结构及词义,准确无误的
翻译出来,并注意要合乎汉语的习惯.
 

93.她经常帮父母做家务.(help with)
 She often helps her parents with the housework. .
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】She often helps her parents with the housework.
【解答】答案:She often helps her parents with the housework.考查汉译英.句意:她
经常帮父母做家务.根据汉语提示可知句子为一般现在时.主语是她                               she,单数第三人
称.经常     often.谓语动词     help 加 s.help sb with st 帮助某人做某事,是固定搭配.家
务  housework.故答案为     She often helps her parents with the housework.
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化
 

94.同学们都在盼着过一个愉快的假期.(look forward to)
 The students are all looking forward to a happy holiday. .
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】The students are all looking forward to a happy holiday.
【解答】答案:The students are all looking forward to a happy holiday.考查汉译英.句
意:同学们都在盼着过一个愉快的假期.根据汉语提示可知句子时态为现在进行时,

构成:be+现在分词.主语是同学们               The       students,谓语动词用     are.都   all.look 
forward     to 盼望.这里    look 用现在分词形式       looking.一个愉快的假期       a     happy 
holiday.故答案为     The students are all looking forward to a happy holiday.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

95.许多发明对我们的生活产生了很大的影响.(make a difference)
 Many inventions have made a difference to our life .
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】Many inventions have made a difference to our life
【解答】答案:Many inventions have made a difference to our life.
此处强调对现在的影响,所以用现在完成时.现在完成时的构成是:主语+have/has+动
词的过去分词;"许多发明"是            Many   inventions,"对我们的生活产生了很大的影响"是
make a difference to our life;故答案是 Many inventions have made a difference to our life
【点评】此题考查对整句话的翻译,做这类题时先分析所给汉语句子意思确定相关的
词汇和句型,然后仔细推敲时态考虑人称和数的变化等容易出错的问题.
 

九、书面表达(共         1 题,计   15 分)
96.(15   分)现在各行各业都在为建设美丽中国,实现中国梦而奋斗.请根据下列图
示,谈谈以下几种职业怎样做贡献的.作为学生,你又该怎么办?


Students(study)
Building Beautiful China
Building Beautiful China
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

要求:1、短文需包含提示要点,并适当发挥;
2、文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
3、语句通顺,结构合理,书写规范;
4、词数:80     词左右.短文开头部分已给出,不计入总词数.
Now all the Chinese people are making their efforts to build beautiful China and achieve the 
Chinese Dream.                                                
【考点】S4:图画作文.
【分析】【高分句型一】

In order to produce enough vegetables and fruit,they are busy growing plants 为了生产足
够的水果和蔬菜,他们忙于种植.

in order to do sth 为了做某事,表示目的.
【高分句型二】

I think①we should study hard ②to get rich knowledge ③so as to make contributions to our 

country 我认为我们应该努力学习获取丰富的知识,为我们国家做贡献.

①think 后是省略了     that 的宾语从句,

②动词不定式作为目的状语.

③so as to do sth 为了做某事.表示目的.

【解答】Now      all the Chinese people are making their efforts to build beautiful China and 
achieve the Chinese Dream.
In the fields,a large number of farmers work hard every day to improve our living 
levels.In order to produce enough  vegetables and fruit,they are busy growing 
plants.【高分句型一】(农民)Meanwhile,in hospitals,doctors and nurses always try 
their best to save patients day and night.Besides,they also take good care of the 
old.(医生)In     our daily life,we can see many policemen in the streets on duty to 
protect people.(警察)As for scientists,they concentrate more on scientific studies to 
invent something useful and raise our living standards.(科学家)As students,what 
should we  do to build our country?I think we should study hard to get rich knowledge so 

as to make contributions to our country【高分句型二】.(学生)
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【点评】考生首先要认真阅读前面的提示认真审题,确定文章的中心.注意文章文体、
人称和时态.要求介绍.同时应选用合适的连接词或过渡词,使文章具有一定的连贯
性.温馨提醒:考生必须认真查验是否有漏写情况,有无拼写错误及标点误用等.
 
10积分下载