网校教育资源平台

山东省泰安市2017年中考英语试题(精校word版

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


    本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。第Ⅰ卷                            1 至 8 页。第Ⅱ卷     9 至 11 页,共

120 分。考试时间      120 分钟。

注意事项:

    1.答题前,请考生仔细阅读答题卡上的注意事项,并务必按照相关要求作答。

    2.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

                                   第Ⅰ卷(选择题         共 75 分)

第一部分     听力(共    20 小题:每小题      1 分,满分    20 分)

(一)听句子,选择适当的应答语,每个句子读两遍。

1. A. That’s a good idea.      B. You’re welcome.       C. I’m tired of pizza.

2. A. For a month.           B. In a month.            C. Twice a month.

3. A. I agree with you.        B. Very kind, I think.       C. Three lessons a week.

4. A. It doesn’t matter.        B. It’s mine.              C. It won’t be.

5. A. Yes, please.            B. Not at all.              C. With pleasure.

(二)听五段对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍,你将有                          20 秒钟的时间阅读下面         5 个小题。

6. What lesson will the man help Mary with? 

A. Physics.                B. History.              C. Geography.

7. What are they probably doing?

A. Running.           B. Riding bikes.            C. Playing games.

8. Where does this conversation probably take place?

A. In a museum.         B. In a bookshop.      C. In a school.

9. How much should the man pay if he buys three kilos of potatoes?

A. 5 yuan.              B. 6 yuan.            C. 9 yuan.

10. When will they go to the movies? 

A. On Tuesday.         B. On Wednesday.        C. On Thursday.

(三)听两段长对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍,听每段对话前你将有                                 10 秒钟的时间阅读对应的


3 个小题。[来源:学.科.网]
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

听第一段对话,回答         11—13  小题。

11. Where did Joe play football?

A. In the sports hall.        B. In the park.            C. On the school field.

12. Joe would like his mother to wash his ______.

A. socks and shorts         B. T-shirt and shorts       C. socks and T-shirt

13. When is Joe’s next football match?

A. March 12th.         B. March 15th.            C. March 18th.

听第二段对话,回答         14-16 小题。

14. How much does Emma’s photography course cost?

A. 45 pounds.           B. 65 pounds.           C. 80 pounds.

15. Why does Emma like the photography course?

A. Because she’s learning about famous photographers.

B. Because she’s using an expensive camera.

C. Because she’s taking better photographs.

16. Emma thought it was easy to take photographs of ______. 

A. flowers              B. animals          C. people

(四)听短文,回答下面四个问题,选择正确答案,短文读两遍。你将有                               20 秒钟的时间阅读下面         4 个小

题。

17. How did the writer feel when he saw the old man at the beginning?

A. Happy.           B. Sorry.             C. Bored.

18. What was the weather like when the writer helped the old man?

A. Snowy.           B. Windy.           C. Rainy.

19. What did the writer give the old man?

A. Some money.       B. A few clothes.     C. A bag of cans and bottles.

20. Which of the following is right?

A. The old man thanked the writer for his help at last.

B. The old man sold the cans and bottles to buy a bike. 

C. The writer was unhappy because the old man didn’t smile at him.

第二部分     语言知识运用(共两节,满分             25 分)
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

第一节    语法和词汇(共       15 小题:每小题      1 分,满分    15 分)

从每小题     A、B、C、D    四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

21. –Do you know ______ girl with long curly hair?

   --Yes, she is Mary. She plays ______ tennis very well.

A. a, /      B. the, /     C. the, the        D. a, the

【答案】B

22.  It is five years since we began to enjoy a ______ spring holiday each year.

A. ten-day       B. ten day       C. ten days’   D. ten days

【答案】A

23.  –What do you think of Wilson’s speaking?

--No one does _______ in our school.

A. good           B. well           C. better           D. best

【答案】C

24. –I’m a little hungry, Mum!

 --There are some apple pies on the table, you may take ______.

A. it           B. this          C. that             D. one

【答案】D

25. It is accepted by everyone that knowledge is the most valuable _______ for human beings. 

A. standard      B. treasure        C. invention        D. instruction


【答案】B         [来源:学§科§网 Z§X§X§K]

26. –If you always ______ yourself with others, you may have tons of pressure.

--I agree, we should believe in ourselves.

A. compare         B. complain      C. connect     D. consider

【答案】A

27. –It rained ______ and lasted for a long time yesterday.

--Too bad! Even some streets were full of water.

A. hardly         B. strongly         C. terrible          D. heavily

【答案】D

28. With the development of science and technology, robot cooks ______ in our families in the future.
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A. appear      B. appeared          C. will appear       D. is appearing

【答案】C

29. --______ exciting the speech about “Belt and Road” was!

--Of course!  It was a really great inspiration to the world.

A. How         B. What        C. How a         D. What an

【答案】A

30. I didn’t believe I could do it ____ I got to the top of Mount Tai. 

A. unless        B. until        C. after         D. as

【答案】B

31. As China grows stronger and stronger, Chinese ______ in more and more schools out of our country.

A. teaches         B. is taught        C. has taught          D. was taught

【答案】B

32. –Oh, my God! I have ______ five pounds.

--Don’t worry. It’s normal for a growing teenage girl.

A. put up       B. put off        C. put on    D. put down 

【答案】C

33. Yesterday, Mr. Green went to his hometown and visited the old house ____ he was born in.

A. which           B. where       C. what      D. it

【答案】A

34. –The light in Bill’s office is still on. I wonder ______.

--Maybe at midnight again.

A. if will he stop working         B. why he works so hard

C. how long will he work         D. when he will stop working

【答案】D

35. –Would you mind going to the park with us this Sunday?

--_____. I haven’t been outdoors these days. I can’t wait.

A. Sorry, I can’t          B. Sure, I’d love to      C. Certainly not    D. My pleasure

【答案】C

第二节    完形填空(共      10 小题:每小题      1 分,满分    10 分)
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的                     A、B、C、D     四个选项中,选出能填入短文相应空白处的

最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

    A long time ago, there lived a wise man named Zun-Nun in Egypt. A young man came to visit him and asked, 

“Teacher, why do you dress in   36   a way? Nowadays it’s necessary to dress neatly(整洁地), isn’t it? Or 

how will people know you’re really a   37   and wise man?”

    Zun-Nun smiled, took a ring from his finger and said, “Young friend, I’ll answer your question,   38   first 

do one thing for me. Take this ring to the market. Can you sell it for one chip of gold?”

    When the young man looked at Zun-Nun’s dirty ring, he thought to   39  , “How will I sell it at that price?”

    He    40   the ring to the vegetable, meat and fish traders and others in the market. But   41   was willing 

to pay a chip of gold.

    He returned and told this to Zun-Nun. Zun-Nun said, “Now go to the gold shop and show the ring to the owner. 

Don’t give a   42  , just see how much he will pay.”

    One hour   43  , the young man was back. “Teacher, people in the market really didn’t know the value of 

this ring. The gold shop owner   44   me 1,000 chips of gold.”

    Zun-Nun smiled. “That’s the answer to your question, my friend. Someone can’t be valued only from his   

45  . The ring was a gift from the emperor,” he said. 


36.  A. so          B. such       C. this     D. that[来源:Z*xx*k.Com]

37. A. special        B. strange       C. common       D. stupid

38. A. until         B. however       C. though       D. but

39. A. him          B. it        C. himself        D. itself

40. A. gave        B. showed       C. sold       D. provided

41. A. nobody        B. neither     C. anyone     D. everyone

42. A. ring          B. idea        C. price       D. reason


43. A. after         B. before        C. ago      D. later[来源:Z,xx,k.Com]

44. A. cost          B. offered       C. spent       D. lent

45. A. words        B. thoughts       C. knowledge     D. dress

【答案】

36.B 

37.A 
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

38.D 

39.C 

40.B 

41.A 

42.C 

43.D 

44.B 

45.D 

第三部分     阅读理解(共      15 小题:每小题      2 分,满分    30 分)

A

    Once a very rich man and his son collected valuable paintings by famous artists like Picasso, Van Gogh and 

Monet.

    Later, the son left to join the army. After a few weeks, the old man received a letter saying his son had died 

while taking another soldier to a hospital. The old man became very lonely and sad.

    One day, a soldier visited the old man and gave him a painting—it was a portrait(肖像)of his son. The 

painting of his son became the old man’s most valuable item. He told his neighbors it was the greatest gift he had 

ever received. The following spring, the old man died.

    All of the old man’s paintings would be sold at an auction(拍卖会). The auction began with the painting of 

the old man’s son.

    “Who will open the price at $ 100?” the auctioneer asked. Moments passed and no one spoke or raised their 

hands. Someone said, “Who cares about that painting? Let’s get on to the good ones.” More voices followed in 

agreement. “No, we must sell this one first,” replied the auctioneer. “Now, who will take the portrait of the son?”

    Finally, a good friend of the old man spoke, “Ten dollars!” “Will anyone go higher?” called the auctioneer. 

After more silence he said: “ Going once… going twice…Sold!” The auctioneer then announced that the whole 

auction was over. “According to the father’s will, whoever takes the son’s portrait gets the whole collection.” The 

auctioneer said.

    Because of the father’s love, whoever took the son got it all.

46. How did the old man’s son die?

A. He died of a serious heart disease.
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

B. He died while taking another soldier to a hospital.

C.A car hit him when he went home.

D. He was killed by a doctor.

47. What was the first painting to be sold at the auction? 

A. The paintings by famous artists.

B. The gift given by the old man’s neighbors.

C. The portrait of the old man’s son.

D. The most expensive collection of the old man.

48. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?

A. At the beginning of the auction, everyone realized the importance of the painting of the son.

B. The painting of the old man’s son was as popular as the other paintings.

C. The old man’s will was to give away the whole collection to charity. 

D. The old man’s good friend got the whole collection for only ten dollars.

49. What’s the best title of the passage?

A. Love is Sharing.          B. An Expensive Painting

C. A Hot Auction            D. Caring About the Person You Love

【答案】

46.B

47.C

48.D

49.A

                                             B

                    The Big Wheel                          Future World

                 New ride opens 5 May              The amazing new computer game

                  At Adventure Park                          On sale

                 See all the city from it                From next week in

             Tickets on sale at park entrance     Computer shops and supermarkets

                    Adults: $3.50                         For 2-4 players

                   Under 16s, $2.50                         Only $35!
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                                                           Competition
                     Jeep Rides
                                                      Young singer of the Year
                     In the desert
                                                         York Concert Hall
                   2 p.m. till 6 p.m.
                                                             May 29
                   $17.50 per person
                                                           Win a guitar!
            Children must be over 12 years old
                                                      Singers must be under 16
                    Call: 321703
                                                Want to know more? Call or text 998456


                                                        Top Two Books[来源:学&科&网]
                     Teen Voice
                                                           This month
             The new magazine for teenagers
                                                     Forest Street by Alan Banks
                         $2
                                                              And
         Interesting stories and pages of fashion and 
                                                     Best Bike Ride by Kim Jams
                       music
                                                     Order before 10th April for
                  On sale every week
                                                   Special price for both books -$20
               Go to www.teenvoice. com
                                                       www.booksoalot.com

50.  If you want to know more information about the singing competition, you can _______.

A. go to www. teenvoice.com    B. go to ww.booksalot.com

C. call them at 321703         D. call or text 998456

51. Tom wants to play computer games with his friends, what should he buy?

A. Teen Voice.     B. Future World.      C. Best Bike Ride.     D. Forest Street.

52. Which of the following is NOT true?

A. "Best Bike Ride" is written by Kim Jams.

B. The new magazine for teenagers is on sale every week.

C. Eleven-year-old David is allowed to drive a jeep in the desert on Tuesday. 

D. Paul and Tina are going to the Big Wheel with their 4-year-old son, they should pay $9.5 for the tickets.

【答案】

50.D

51.B

52.C
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                                             C

    Many years ago, a French naturalist, Comte de Buffon, wrote some books about natural history. The books 

were a great success even though some critics(批评家)did not like them.

    Thomas Jefferson did not like what Comte de Buffon had said about the natural wonders(奇观)of the New 

World. It seemed to Jefferson that Comte de Buffon had spoken of natural wonders in America as if(好像)they 

were unimportant.

    This troubled Thomas Jefferson. He was also a naturalist, as well as a farmer, an inventor, a historian, a writer 

and a politician(政治家). He had seen the natural wonders of Europe. To him, they were no more important than 

those of the New World.

    In 1788, Thomas Jefferson w rote about his home state, Virginia. While writing, he thought of its natural 

beauty and then of the words of Comte de Buffon. At that moment, Jefferson created a new word—belittle. He said, 

“Comte de Buffon believes that nature belittles her productions on this side of the Atlantic(大西洋).”

    Noah Webster, the American word expert, liked this word. He put it in the English language dictionary in 

1806, “Belittle—to make small, unimportant.”

    Americans had already accepted Jefferson’s word and started to use it. In 1797, the Independent 

Chronicle(独立纪事报)used the word to describe a politician the paper supported. “It is an honorable man,” the 

paper wrote, “so let the opposition try to belittle him as much as they p lease.”

    In 1872, a famous American word expert decided that the time had come to kill this word. He said, “Belittle 

shouldn’t become English. And more critical writers of America, like those of Britain, feel no need of it.”

    This expert failed to kill the word. Today, belittle is used where the English language is spoken.

53. Thomas Jefferson was NOT a ______.

A. naturalist         B. historian       C. politician     D. musician

54. We can infer(推断)that Jefferson created the word “belittle” out of his ______.

A. anger         B. excitement       C. kindness      D. responsibility

55. What can we know about the word “belittle” from the passage?

A. It has already disappeared from the English language.

B. It had been us ed before it was put in the English language dictionary.

C. It is used to describe natural wonders now.

D. An American politician decided to kill this word in 1872.
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

56. What’s the passage mainly about?

A. How the word “belittle” came into being.       B. The argument about natural wonders. 

C. Every word has a long history behind.          D. Noah Webster supported Jefferson’s idea.

【答案】

53.D

54.A

55.B

56.A

                                             D

    You don’t need to get in a time-travelling machine to see how technology will change our lives, such as the 

way we shop. Several new technologies that are to change your buying habits already appear. Let’s see what’s in 

store for your future shopping.

    Try it on, virtually(虚拟地). Want to shop online for a new pair of glasses? You don’t ne ed to guess which 

pair looks best on you—use the eBay Fashion iPhone app to try a pair of glasses you’re checking out on a picture of 

your face. But what about buying something bigger? Thanks to Microsoft Kinect’s action tracking(跟踪)camera, 

you can cover clothes on your screen body. You can even choose the background of your virtual fitting room to 

improve your shopping experience.

    Get a perfect, custom fit. Everyone’s body is shaped differently. To get a perfect fit, you sometimes have to 

get your clothes changed. But by using 3D scanning technology, all the clothes you buy will fit your body perfectly. 

Some companies scan(扫描)your body using High-tech to get the real sizes, so they can make special clothes 

just for you.

    High-tech shopping carts(推车)and checkout counters(收银台). High-tech shopping carts could be 

common in malls and supermarkets in the future. Microsoft Kinect-enabled carts are under test. The cart can follow 

you along the aisles(通道), controlled only by your movement and your voice.

    In the United States, several supermarkets use a certain set called “Scan It” that gives buyers the freedom to 

scan products on their own while they shop. If we don’t want to wait in line before the checkout counters, we can 

use Toshiba’s new object Recognition Scanner. The machine identifies(辨认)a product as soon as it’s placed in 

front of a camera just by its shape and color, even if it has no bar code.

57. According to Paragraph 2, the eBay Fashion iPhone app can ______.
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A. only make pictures of our faces          B. help us sell more clothes online

C. create us a virtual dressing room         D. choose suitable glasses for us

58. Which of the following can help get the correct shape of our body?

A. Object Recognition Scanner.         B. The eBay Fashion iPhone app.

C. 3D scanning technology.            D. Microsoft Kinect-enabled carts. 

59. What can we infer from this passage?

A. Checkout counters will disappear from supermarkets in future.

B. High-tech shopping carts will be widely used in malls and supermarkets

C. “Scan It” cannot be used by buyers themselves.

D. The new technologies are only dreams that are impossible to come true.

60. This passage mainly talks about ______.

A. a new time-travelling machine            B. the influence of new technology

C. some inventions to change habits          D. the ways for f uture shopping

【答案】

57.D

58.C

59.B

60.D

第Ⅱ卷    (非选择题      共 45 分)

第四部分     书面表达(共三节)

第一节    词汇运用(共两题,满分           15 分)

(一)单词拼写(共         5 小题:每小题      1 分,满分    5 分)

根据句意和首字母或汉语提示,将单词的正确形式完整地写在答题卡相应的位置上。

61.  The last bus has already gone. I’m afraid we have no c______ but to take a taxi.

62.  –Wow! You’ve got so many skirts.

 --But n______ of them are in fashion now.

63.  As a translator, u______ the true meaning that people want to express is very important.

64. The traditional Chinese culture will be ______(有帮助的)for our future if we can learn more.

65. WeChat’s popularity grows quickly because it’s convenient for people to ______(交流)with each other. 
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【答案】

61.choice / chance

62.none  

63.understanding

64.helpful / useful

65.communicate

(二)综合填空(共         10 小题:每小题      1 分,满分    10 分)

根据短文内容,用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空,使文章通顺、完整。(每词限用一次)

              place, share, important, end, because, influence, successful, across, trade, like

    A road is a bridge between two places. The Silk Road has been a bridge East and West for more than 2,000 

years. The Silk Road has been (66)______ included into the UNESCO World Heritage List(世界文化遗产名录)

at the 38th session o f the World Heritage Committee in Doha.

    But did you know: the Silk Road is not a single route(路线)! It is a series of (67)______ and cultural 

transmission(传递)routes. It began during the Western Han Dynasty. The trade route starts from the city of 

Xi’an in Shannxi Province and (68) ______ in Eastern Europe, near today’s Turkey and the Mediterranean Sea. 

The Silk Road was about 6,500 kilometers long. It went (69) ______ one-fourth of the planet.

    The Silk Road got its name (70) _____ Chinese silk used to be carried along this road. Apart from silk, jade, 

ceramics and iron went west to Rome. From the west came glass, gems and food (71) ______ carrots and 

sesame(芝麻).

    The Silk Road was very (72) ______ to both China and the rest of the world. Besides trade, knowledge about 

science, arts and literature, as well as crafts and technologies was (73) ______ across the Silk Road. In this way, 

languages and cultures developed and (74) ______ each other. 

    Today, (75) ______ along the Silk Road are great travel destinations(目的地),such as the Terracotta 

Warriors in Xi’an and Mogao Grottoes in Dunhuang Gansu.

【答案】

66.successfully

67.trade

68.ends

69.across
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

70.because

71.like  

72.important

73.shared

74.influenced

75.places

第二节    阅读表达(共      5 小题:每小题      2 分,满分    10 分)

阅读下面的短文,并根据短文后的要求答题。(请注意问题后的字数要求)

    [1]Once, when there was a famine(饥荒), a rich baker sent for twenty of the poorest children in the town, 

and said to them, “In this basket there is a loaf(面包)for each of you. Take it, and come back to me every day at 

this hour for more.”

    [2]The hungry children gathered eagerly about the basket, and fought over the bread because each wanted the 

largest loaf. At last they went away without even (77)______ the good baker.

    [3]Gretchen, a poorly dressed little girl, did not fight or struggle with the other children, but stood quietly in 

the distance(远处), When the badly behaved children had left. Gretchen took the smallest loaf, which was all 

that was left in the basket. She kissed the baker’s hand and went home. 

    [4](78)第二天,孩子们表现得像以前一样糟糕。Gretchen got a loaf almost half the size of the one she got 

the first day. When she came home, her mother cut the loaf open. Many new shining pieces of silver fell out of it.

    [5]Her mother was very worried and said, “Take the money back to the baker at once. The silver must have 

fallen into the dough by accident. By quick, Gretchen!”

    [6]When the little girl gave the rich man her mother’s message, he said, “(79) It was no mistake, I had the 

silver pieces put into the smallest loaf to reward(奖赏)you. Always be as content(满足),peaceable, and 

thankful as you now are. Go home now, and tell your mother that the money is yours to keep.”

76. What did Gretchen do while the others fought over the bread?(no more than 6 words)

77. Fill in the blank in the second  paragraph with proper words(no more than 3 words). 

78.  Translate the Chinese sentence in the fourth paragraph into English. 

79. Translate the underlined sentences in the sixth paragraph into Chinese. 

80. What do you think of Gretchen and her mother?

【答案】
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

76.She stood quietly in the d istance.

77.thanking / saying thanks (goodbye) to /expressing thanks to

78.The next day the children were as badly behaved as before. / The next day the children behaved as badly as 

before.

79.这不是失误/错误,我(让人)把这些银币放进最小的面包里是为了奖赏你。学*科网

80.Gretchen was content, peaceable and thankful. Her mother was honest./ They were content, honest, peaceful and 

thankful.

第三节    写作(共     1 题,满分   20 分)

    如今,很多城市出现了一种绿色出行方式――共享单车(bike-sharing),它因环保、便捷而备受青睐,

但同时也引发了一些问题。请你根据提示以“Bike-sharing”为题写一篇英语短文,表达自己的看法和建议。

    要点提示:


注意:

1. 短文应包括以上要点,可适当发挥,以使行文连贯;

2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名及地名;

3. 词数:80-100(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。

                                         Bike-sharing

    Today, as a greener means of transportation, bike-sharing is becoming more and more popular in many cities. 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

_______________________________ _____ _________________________________________________

【答案】

One possible version:

    Today, as a greener means of transportation, bike-sharing is becoming more and more popular in many cities. 

It’s known that it has many advantages. So it’s enjoyed by lots of people.
                         中国现代教育网     www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

    First of all, it’s very convenient for people to go somewhere. Also, it helps to reduce the traffic pressure. There 

will be less pollution because of bike-sharing. Besides, bike-sharing helps people take more exercise. In this way, 

it’s helpful to people’s health.

    However, it also brings some problems. For example, some people throw them away after using bikes. Even 

some people damage them, and some bikes are stolen.

    In my opinion, everyone should try to be civilized and follow the rules of using bikes. As long as we take good 

care of bikes, it will make our life better and better, and our environment will be more beautiful.
中国现代教育网         www.30edu.com    全国最大教师交流平台
10积分下载