网校教育资源平台

湖北省恩施州2017年中考英语试题(word版

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                        2017   年湖北省恩施州中考英语试卷

第一部分      听力测试     一、情景反应       根据你所听到的句子,从           A、B、C   三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并

标在试题卷的相应位置.听完每个句子后你有                    4 秒钟时间作答和阅读下一小题.每个句子读两遍.

1.A.Apple.B.Orange.C.Pear.

2.A.12 years.B.$ 7.15.C.7:45 a.m.

3.A.Sorry,I won't do it again.       B.Thank you.C.It's nothing.

4.A.say so.B.Don't mention it.C.It's my pleasure.

5.A.Not bad.B.I'm sorry to hear that.C.Of course not.

6.Can they turn left at the first crossing?

A.No,they can't B.Yes,they can.C.We don't know.

7.What will they do in the park?

A.Play with cats.B.Draw pictures.C.Fly kites.

8.Where is Sally's classroom?

A.On the second floor  B.On the third floor   C.On the first floor.

9.What will Peter do after this exam?

A.Go to Beijing  B.Deal with housework  C.Do homework.

10.How many kilos has Bill lost?

A.5 kilos  B.80 kilos  C.75 kilos.

11.听第    11 段材料,回答第      11 至 12 小题.听之前你有        5 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               5 秒钟时

间作答.

11.Whose apartment can be rented?

A.Mark's      B.Mark's uncle's        C.Linda's.

12.  Where is the appartment?

A.On the right of the school.B.In Wuhan.C.Across from the school.

13.听第    12 段材料,回答第      13 至 15 小题.听之前你有        5 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               5 秒钟时

间作答.

13.What did John do last night?

A.He had a good rest.B.He had a headache.C.He stayed up late.

14.How is John now?
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.He has a headache.B.He is very well.C.He had a good sleep.

15.What will John do?

A.Go to bed late.B.Go to bed early.C.Watch a football game late.

三、短文理解听短文,根据短文内容,从                  A、B、C   三个选项中选出所给问题的最佳答案,                  并标在试题卷

的相应位置.听短文前你有            15 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               10 秒钟时间作答.短文读两遍.

16.16.When does Jack go back to school?

A.On Monday    B.On Saturday.C.On Sunday.

17.What does Jack do on Wednesday evening?

A.Meet friends.

B.See movies.

C.Stay at home and do homework.

18.Does Jack stay at home on Friday evening?

A.No,he doesn't.B.Yes,he does.C.We're not sure.

19.What does Jack do at that time?

A.See action movies.B.Sing and dance.C.Play games.

20.When does Jack visit grandparents?


A.On Saturday morning.B.On Saturday evening.C.On Sunday afternoon.[来源:学*科*网 Z*X*X*K]

第二部分       基础知识运用四、单项选择请从下列各题所给的                    A、B、C   三个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白

处的最佳选项。(共         15 小题,计    15 分)

21.﹣______cellphones in the shop are so nice.

﹣I want to buy _____so much.(  )

A.The;it    B./;it  C.The one

22.﹣Enshi is becoming a popular tourist destination now.

﹣I think so.__________people come here every summer vacation.(  )

A.Hundreds and thousands of

B.Hundred and thousand of

C.Hundreds and thousands

23.﹣Henry,have  you seen the English book on the ______desk?If you see it,please take it to the 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

______office.

﹣OK.(  )

A.teachers';teachers'   B.teacher's;teachers'

C.teacher's;  teacher's

24.﹣Taiwan is an important patt of China.

﹣Yes,it lies ______the southeast of China.(  )

A.in    B.on    C.to

25.﹣The weather changes often in June.

﹣__________.The highest temperature yesterday was 32°C,but it's just 18°C today.(  )

A.So it is  B.So it does C.So does it

26.In old days,the poor _______ for the boss for  over 18 hours a day.(  )

A.was made to be worked B.were made work

C.were made to work

27.Among these children,Jim has________life and he lives______.(  )

A.The most happy;most happily

B.the happiest;most happily

C.the happiest;happiest

28.﹣Is that boy Tony?

﹣It _____ be him.He has gone to Shanghai.(  )

A.may not   B.should    C.can't

29.﹣I called you just now,but nobody answered.

﹣Oh,I ______when the bell rang.(  )

A.am taking a shower B.was taking shower

C.a shower

30.﹣My mother hasn't been back home for 2 years.

﹣_________.You must miss your mother very much.(  )
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.What a shame  B.Me too    C.I don't care

31.Three years _______ and we've made so many friends during our junior school.(  )

A.has passed    B.has past  C.have passed

32.He stood up and told the teacher________.(  )

A.what is his name  B.what was his name

C.what his name was

33.Rose cooks meals at home on Sundays.She never eats ________ her mother comes back and she'd like to 

enjoy it together.(  )

A.until B.when  C.after

34.﹣China is carrying the two﹣child policy to avoid populalion problem.

﹣________.We hope it can work well.    (  )

A.How good is the plan! B.How good plan!


C.How good the plan is!     [来源:Zxxk.Com]

35.﹣Hello.This is Leo speaking.Is that John?

﹣Sorry,he isn't in.__________.(  )

A.Please hold on

B.May I take a message?

C.What are you saying to him?

五、完形填空       请认真阅读下面短文,然后从短文后各题所给的                     A.、B、C、D    四个选项中,选出一个最佳

选项补全短文.

36.Have you ever been to America?I was only an 11﹣year﹣old girl when my parents (36 )     me that 

we  would soon move to America.We were on the bus then.I cried.I remember that I could not bear the 

thought of never hearing the radio program for school children again which I (37)     every morning.

In fact,I think I cried very little when I was saying(38)      to my friends and relatives.When we were 

leaving,I even felt a little(39)     because I thought about all the places I was going to see﹣the strange 

and(40)        places I had known only from books and pictures.

The first four years in America taught me the importance of optimism(乐观),but the idea did not come 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

to(41)         at once.For the first two years in New York I was really(42)     ﹣having to study in 

three schools and I (43)      most of my time learning the English language.I(44)     had any 

time for fun.Sometimes I did not quite know what I was or what  I should be.Mother(45)     and 

things bccame even harder for me.It took me(46)     to get used to my stepfather.I was often(47)     

,and saw no end to"the hard times".

I had to do many things for the family since I knew  English better than everyone else at home.(48)     

things got better and better later and almost all common troubles(49)     at last.From those 

experiences I have learned one important rule:Something good is certain to happen in the end.(50)     

you do not give up,and just wait a little!

36.A.spoke             B.said              C.told             D.announce

                                                              d 

37 A.talked about      B.watched           C studied          D.listened to

38.A.sorry             B.goodbye           C.hello            D.thanks

39.A.upset             B.disappointed      C.afraid           D.excited

40.A.magical           B.boring            C.necessary        D.usual

41.A.him               B.me                C.her              D.it

42.A.interested        B.happy             C.lost             D.confident 

43.A.wasted            B.spent             C.used             D.paid

44.A.hardly            B.hard              C.nearly           D.always

45.A.returned          B.left              C.noticed          D.remarried

46.A.some times        B.some money        C.some words       D.some time

47.A.satisfied         B.sad               C.optimistic       D.glad

48.A.Especially        B.Unfortunately     C.Immediately      D.Luckily

49.A.went away         B.went up           C.went along       D.went over 

50.A.to                B.before            C.when             D.Unless

 

六、综合阅读        第一节:阅读      A、B  两篇材料,根据材料内容,从各题所给的                 A、B、C、D    四个选项中,选

出最佳选项.

51.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                    Autumn de Forest is an American painter.She was born on December 27,2001.Her 

                     father is a musician and he plays the drums very well.Her mother was an actress and 

                                                   model.

                   Autumn de Forest has been painting sinnce she was five,and she is really good at it.She 

                   has become one of Park West Gallery's top﹣selling artists.With her work being sold for as 

                    much as $ 25,000,Autumn was even called"an artistic talent"and a"child prodigy"in a 

                    special program produced by The Discovery Channel.Now you can see her in many TV 

                   shows.Autumn also loves helping others.She often teaches children to paint in her fee 

                      time.Autumn doesn't go to school and she studies at home.She works very hard 

                                    bccause she wants to to go to Yale University.

                    A 17﹣year﹣old girl,with her rich knowledge of the ancient culture and works,won first 

                               prize in the Chinese Poetry Conference(中国诗词大会).

                    Wu Yishu,a high school student in Shanghai,beat the other competitors in the second 

                                      season of the Chinese Poetry Conference.

                     "I get feelings from  ancient poetry that modern people cannot give me,I pay little 

                            attention to the competition result,but I love poetry,"Wu said.

                   In the final of the competition,all the competitors were asked to recite poem by looking 

                     at sand paintings and recite as many poems as they could think of about the Chinese 

                                         character jiu.Wu did quite well.

51.Autumn de Forest is especially good at     .

A.selling 

B.teaching 

C.acting 

D.painting

52.How long has Autumn de Forest painted?     

A.About 5 years 

 B.About 16 years.

C.About 11 years.

D.About 17 years.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

53.What is Wu Yishu?      

A.A painter.

B.A student.

C.An actress  

D.A model.

54.Why could Wu Yishu win the competition?     

A.Because she paid little attention to the result.

B.Because she recited the most poems.

C Because she looked at sand pictures carefully.

D.Becase of her rich knowledge of the ancienl culture and works.

55.Which of the following is NOT TRUE?     

A.Wu Yishu doesn't care much about her competition result.

B.Autumn de Forest never goes to school but studies at home.

C.Autumn de Forest is the same age as Wu Yishu

D.Wu Yishu did very well in the final of the competition.

56.Wechat is popular among us,but if someone deletes you or blocks(屏蔽)you on it,does it mean you've 

made him or her angry?

It depends.

Maybe you have just left messages too often without much valuable information.For example,the questions 

are those like‘how are u?'‘what are u doing?'‘do u love me?'too often.You know,people may feel bored 

after answering such kinds of questions time after time.

Another possible reason may be that you've sent something unpleasant to your friend or in your friend circle.I 

just blocked one of my middle school classmates yesterday because she was trying to sell fake goods in the friend 

circle,and I hate it quite much.

Some people delete the one's name from friends'list because they no longer want to see it (maybe ex﹣boyfriend 

or ex﹣girlfriend)and they don't want the one to see their"Moments"(动态) on WeChat (maybe they 

publish very private pictures or life or thoughts they don't want to share with him or her.)

So why you are blocked may depend on his or her mood or preference (喜好),and the reasons a person  gets 

blocked are various from person to person.So I suggest you to write an email or make a phone call to that 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

person if he or she really means a lot to you to see why he or she is dissatisfied with you,and to find out how 

you can make up for the case.

56.From paragraph 3,we can know if you are blocked that is because     .

A.you are asking too many boring questions         

B.your friend is angry

C.your friend doesn't like answering questions       

D.your friend has no time to reply

57.The underlined word"flake"in the passage probably means     .

A.令人喜爱的

B.真实的

C.完美的

D.假冒的

58.In paragraph 5,the underlined word"it"refers to     .

A.the goods

B.the name 

C.the private life  

D.the friend circle

59.       causes of being deleted or blocked are mentioned in the passage.

A.4

B.2

C.3

D.5

60.Which is the best title for the passage?     

A.Friend Circle  

B.Why Are You Blocked?

C.A Popular Way of Communication

D.How to Make Your Friend Satisfied.

第二节:阅读       C 篇材料,按要求完成下列各题:

61.Have you ever been to Yellowstone National Park,a national park primarily in the US state of Wyoming(怀

俄明州)?At Yellowstone National Park,①.When they are heated for more than a few minutes,they will 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

break up.

In Atlanta,the USA,there is a popular restaurant which is very special.In the restaurant,waiters no longer 

throw uneaten food into litter cans.Instead,②.

In America,a new activity known as"zero waste"is becoming popular.It is carried out in schools,cafes,

gyms,parks,restaurants and other places."Zero waste"activity calls on people to produce less litter.It 

encourages people to reuse whatever they can.

Although the idea seems a little unrealistic (不现实的),it is necessary.According to a new report,

American people produce the largest amount of the litter in the world.Each person produces almost 4.6pounds 

of litter every day.More than half of the litter which is put into landfills is harmful.Actually,thi s is bad for the 

environment.Besides this,more landfills(填埋场) are needed.

"Nobody wants to have a landfill lying near his house,"said Jon D.Johnson from the Environmental Protection 

Agency,which helps to carry out"zero waste"activity."There are not enough landfills,so we can't put all our 

litter into them.We should try to recycle it as much as we can."

61.从   A、B、C  中为①②处选出恰当的选项,使文章通顺、连贯、合理.

A.the plates used for food are made of a special kind of plastic

B.there are several restaurants

C.the food is used to make compost(混合肥料)

①       ②        

62.在文章中找出能替换划线词语"位于"的英文单词.                           .

63.What's the purpose of"zero waste"activity in paragraph 3?

      

64.请将文中划线部分"More than half of the litter which is put into landfills is harmful."译成汉语.     

65.What's the main idea of this passage?

      .

七、双基综合运用(共          20 分)(一)词句运用          A.根据句意和首字母提示,用单词的适当形式填空,毎空

限填一词.(共        10 小题,计   5 分)

66.Christmas comes in the t     month of a year.

67.She practices the p     of English words every day to improve her spoken English.

68.Yao Ming's height give him a big a     over other players.

69.G       speaking,she has made great progress this time.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


70.Government has p      children in poor areas with food for free since 2011.[来源:学科网]

71.我们应该采取措施来防止校因暴力.

Measures should     to prevent school violence.

72.尽管这位老人一直一个人住,但是他从未感觉到孤独.

Although the old man lives alone all the time,he never     .

73.正如习总书记所说:"只要我们撸起袖子加油干,中国梦就一定会实现".

As President Xi says,"If we are     energies to do everything,China Dream is sure to come true."

74.电视节目《最强大脑》很值得一看.

The TV program Super Brain is well     .

75.昨天这位记者为采访校长等了好长时间.

The reporter waited so long     the headmaster yesterday. 

(二)选词填空先阅读短文,再从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺.一词只

用一次一空限填一词.方框中有一个词是多余的.

76.选词填空先阅读短文,再从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺.一词只用

一次一空限填一词.方框中有一个词是多余的.

  but,they,and,crowd,celebrate,go

Lots of men and women go shopping on Black Friday in the USA and other western countries.Supermarket gives 

discounts(折扣)of up to 70%.It's a big shopping day in the USA and it(76)      into Britain five years 

ago.On that day,the police go to the supermarkets and shoppers are there.The police are worried that the 

supermarkets are too(77)        .With  the help of the police,shoppers can get in and out of the 

supermarkets safely.

Shoppers in the UK are happy on Black Friday(78)     the clerks in the supermarkets are not.Because 

they are very tired on that day.On the US(79)       of  Thanksgiving,people spend it with their 

family.Many big stores aren't open on that day.There are over 60 letters on the website Change,org.All of 

(80)          show  that they want Black Friday to change.They think family is more important than 

profits(利润).

八、书面表达

81.根据联合国教科文组织的统计显示,北欧国家国民每年读书                          24 本左右,美国人年均阅读           7    本书,

.韩国人     11 本书,日本、法国国民每年读书数量为                8.4 本左右,而中国国民人均读书数量低于               5 本.你的

阅读量是多少?作为一名中学生,你应该怎么做?请根据下列表格中所给要点,写一篇英语短文.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

要求:1.文中必须包含表格中的所有要点,可适当发挥;

2.条理淸晰,字迹工整,词数不少于                80;

3.文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息:

4.开头和结尾部已给出,不计入总词数.

参考词汇:身心健康:mental and physical health

Nowadays,reading is becoming more and more popular among us.     

Let's be active readers and enjoy reading.

 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                      2017   年湖北省恩施州中考英语试卷

                                       参考答案与试题解析

第一部分      听力测试     一、情景反应       根据你所听到的句子,从           A、B、C   三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并

标在试题卷的相应位置.听完每个句子后你有                    4 秒钟时间作答和阅读下一小题.每个句子读两遍.

1.A.Apple.B.Orange.C.Pear.

【考点】11:信息词选择.

【分析】略

【解答】略

2.A.12 years.B.$ 7.15.C.7:45 a.m.

【考点】13:情景反应.

【分析】略

【解答】略

3.A.Sorry,I won't do it again.       B.Thank you.C.It's nothing.

【考点】13:情景反应.

【分析】略

【解答】略

4.A.say so.B.Don't mention it.C.It's my pleasure.

【考点】13:情景反应.

【分析】略

【解答】略

5.A.Not bad.B.I'm sorry to hear that.C.Of course not.

【考点】13:情景反应.

【分析】略

【解答】略

6.Can they turn left at the first crossing?

A.No,they can't B.Yes,they can.C.We don't know.

【考点】15:短对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

7.What will they do in the park?

A.Play with cats.B.Draw pictures.C.Fly kites.

【考点】15:短对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略

8.Where is Sally's classroom?

A.On the second floor  B.On the third floor   C.On the first floor.

【考点】15:短对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略

9.What will Peter do after this exam?

A.Go to Beijing  B.Deal with housework  C.Do homework.

【考点】15:短对话理解.


【分析】略[来源:学科网 ZXXK]

【解答】略

10.How many kilos has Bill lost?

A.5 kilos  B.80 kilos  C.75 kilos.

【考点】15:短对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略 

11.听第    11 段材料,回答第      11 至 12 小题.听之前你有        5 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               5 秒钟时

间作答.

11.Whose apartment can be rented?

A.Mark's      B.Mark's uncle's        C.Linda's.

12.  Where is the appartment?

A.On the right of the school.B.In Wuhan.C.Across from the school.

【考点】16:短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略

13.听第    12 段材料,回答第      13 至 15 小题.听之前你有        5 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               5 秒钟时
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

间作答.

13.What did John do last night?

A.He had a good rest.B.He had a headache.C.He stayed up late.

14.How is John now?

A.He has a headache.B.He is very well.C.He had a good sleep.

15.What will John do?

A.Go to bed late.B.Go to bed early.C.Watch a football game late.

【考点】16:短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略

三、短文理解听短文,根据短文内容,从                  A、B、C   三个选项中选出所给问题的最佳答案,                  并标在试题卷

的相应位置.听短文前你有            15 秒钟时间阅读相关小题,听完后你有               10 秒钟时间作答.短文读两遍.

16.16.When does Jack go back to school?

A.On Monday    B.On Saturday.C.On Sunday.

17.What does Jack do on Wednesday evening?

A.Meet friends.

B.See movies.

C.Stay at home and do homework.

18.Does Jack stay at home on Friday evening?

A.No,he doesn't.B.Yes,he does.C.We're not sure.

19.What does Jack do at that time?

A.See action movies.B.Sing and dance.C.Play games.

20.When does Jack visit grandparents?

A.On Saturday morning.B.On Saturday evening.C.On Sunday afternoon.

【考点】16:短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】略

第二部分       基础知识运用四、单项选择请从下列各题所给的                    A、B、C   三个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白

处的最佳选项。(共         15 小题,计    15 分)
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

21.﹣______cellphones in the shop are so nice.

﹣I want to buy _____so much.(  )

A.The;it    B./;it  C.The one

【考点】51:定冠词(the).

【分析】商店里的手机是如此的好.我非常想买一个.

【解答】答案:C.考查定冠词.句意:商店里的手机是如此的好.我非常想买一个.根据题干

﹣______cellphones in the shop are so nice.﹣I want to buy _____so much.可知第一空这里表示特指,所以用

The;第二空指的是上文提到的手机中的一个,是同类事物中的一个,用                             one;it 指的是特指上文提到过的

具体的某物.故选         C.

22.﹣Enshi is becoming a popular tourist destination now.

﹣I think so.__________people come here every summer vacation.(  )

A.Hundreds and thousands of

B.Hundred and thousand of

C.Hundreds and thousands

【考点】A9:数词的用法.

【分析】﹣﹣﹣恩施现在正成为一个受欢迎的旅游目的地.

﹣﹣我认为是这样.每年暑假都有成千上万的人来这里度假.

【解答】答案:A.

根据句意"每年暑假都有成千上万的人来这里度假."hundred                     和 thousand 前面没有具体数词时,需要与

of 连用,且表示不具体、不准确的数目时,词尾须加﹣s.故选                       A. 

23.﹣Henry,have  you seen the English book on the ______desk?If you see it,please take it to the 

______office.

﹣OK.(  )

A.teachers';teachers'   B.teacher's;teachers'

C.teacher's;  teacher's

【考点】46:名词所有格.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【分析】﹣﹣亨利,你看过老师的桌子上的英语书吗?如果你看见过,请把它带到教师的办公室.﹣﹣好的.

【解答】答案:B.考查名词所有格.句意:﹣﹣亨利,你看过老师的桌子上的英语书吗?如果你看见过,请

把它带到教师的办公室.﹣﹣好的.根据题干                 Henry,have you seen the English book on the ______desk?If you 

see it,please take it to the ______office.名词所有格一般是在名词后面加上"'s",表示"某某人的…",称为

所属关系.第一空你看过老师的桌子上的英语书吗?",所以应该是                            teacher's.以﹣s 结尾的复数名词,只能

在词尾加'.教师办公室          teaches 是以 s 结尾的复数名词,所以在词尾加'.故选               B.

24.﹣Taiwan is an important patt of China.

﹣Yes,it lies ______the southeast of China.(  )

A.in    B.on    C.to

【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析.

【分析】﹣台湾是中国重要的一部分.

﹣是的,它位于中国的东南部.

【解答】答案:A

当表示方位时,in       表示在…范围内;to       表示不接壤,常指隔海相望;on             表示相邻并接壤.台湾是属于中国

的,所以选      A.

25.﹣The weather changes often in June.

﹣__________.The highest temperature yesterday was 32°C,but it's just 18°C today.(  )

A.So it is  B.So it does C.So does it

【考点】IC:省略句.

【分析】﹣﹣六月天气经常变化.

﹣﹣确实是这样.昨天最高温度是            32°C,但今天只有      18°C.

【解答】答案:B.

在英语中,肯定的陈述句后,跟              so+主语+谓语,表示强调:确实…,其主语与前陈述句的主语相同;肯定

的陈述句后,跟        so+谓语+主语,表示…也…,其主语与前陈述句的主语不同.根据                        The highest temperature 

yesterday was 32°C,but it's just 18°C today,可知六月天气经常变化,在这里要表示确实是这样,用                  so+主

语+谓语,这里句子的时态是一般现在时,含有实意动词                          changes,so 引导的句子相应的用助动词           does,
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

应该是    so it does;故选 B. 

26.In old days,the poor _______ for the boss for  over 18 hours a day.(  )

A.was made to be worked B.were made work

C.were made to work

【考点】G1:一般现在时的被动语态.

【分析】过去,穷人每天为老板工作超过                  18 小时.

【解答】答案:C.考查被动语态.句意"过去,穷人每天为老板工作超过                              18 小时.".The+形容词表示一

类人作主语时,谓语用复数,因此               A 不正确.make    使役动词,用于被动语态时,后面的                to 不能省略,因

此  B 不正确.这里是一般过去时态的被动语态,结构是                     was/were+动词的过去分词.答案是          C.

27.Among these children,Jim has________life and he lives______.(  )

A.The most happy;most happily

B.the happiest;most happily

C.the happiest;happiest

【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级.

【分析】在这些孩子中,吉姆有最幸福的生活,他过得最幸福.

【解答】答案:B.考查最高级.句意"在这些孩子中,吉姆有最幸福的生活,他过得最幸福.".第一个空,

由"在这些孩子中",可知,应该用最高级形式,这里用形容词                         happy 的最高级    the happiest 最幸福的,修饰

名词   life 生活.第二个空,这里用副词           happily 的最高级  most  happily 最幸福地,修饰动词       live 生活.答案

是  B.

28.﹣Is that boy Tony?

﹣It _____ be him.He has gone to Shanghai.(  )

A.may not   B.should    C.can't

【考点】DB:情态动词.

【分析】﹣﹣那个男孩是托尼吗?﹣﹣不可能是他,他已经去了上海.

【解答】答案:C.考查情态动词.句意:﹣﹣那个男孩是托尼吗?﹣﹣不可能是他,他已经去了上海.may 

not 不可以,可能不;should       应该;can't  不可能,表示推测.根据题干             He has gone to Shanghai.他已经去

了上海.可知前面表示推测,即不可能是他,故选                      C.

29.﹣I called you just now,but nobody answered.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

﹣Oh,I ______when the bell rang.(  )

A.am taking a shower B.was taking shower

C.a shower

【考点】F6:时态辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣我刚才打电话给你,但没有人接.

﹣﹣哦,铃响的时候我正在洗澡.

【解答】答案:B.考查时态.句意"﹣﹣我刚才打电话给你,但没有人接.﹣﹣哦,铃响的时候我正在洗

澡.".A    现在进行时态.B       过去进行时态.C       不正确.结合语境"﹣﹣我刚才打电话给你,但没有人接.﹣﹣哦,

铃响的时候我____.",rang        过去时,表示过去某个时间正在进行的动作,用过去进行时态,结构是

was/were+动词的现在分词,主语是           I,用  was.take 的现在分词是      taking.答案是   B.

30.﹣My mother hasn't been back home for 2 years.

﹣_________.You must miss your mother very much.(  )

A.What a shame  B.Me too    C.I don't care

【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣我的妈妈已经两年没有回家了.

﹣﹣真遗憾,你一定很想念你的母亲.

【解答】答案:A.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣我的妈妈已经两年没有回家了.﹣﹣真遗憾,你一定很想

念你的母亲.What        a shame.真遗憾;Me      too.我也是.I      don't care.我不在乎.根据题干        My  mother 

hasn't been back home for 2 years.我的妈妈已经两年没有回家了.可知应说真遗憾,你一定很想念你的母

亲.故选     A.

31.Three years _______ and we've made so many friends during our junior school.(  )

A.has passed    B.has past  C.have passed

【考点】F5:现在完成时.

【分析】三年已经过去了,我们在初中已经交了如此多的朋友了.

【解答】答案:A.结合           and we've made so many friends during our junior school 可知动作发生在过去,对现

在造成一定的影响故用现在完成时               have/has+过去分词,主语      three   years 指的是时间,谓语动词用动词
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

has,pass 度过,故答案是       A.

32.He stood up and told the teacher________.(  )

A.what is his name  B.what was his name

C.what his name was

【考点】K5:宾语从句.

【分析】他站起来告诉老师他的名字是什么.

【解答】答案:C.

  根据   He stood up and told the teacher.再结合选项,可知    He stood up and told the teacher 后面是跟一个

宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除                           AB.再根据     stoop 和 told,可知句子使

用的是一般过去时.故选:C.

33.Rose cooks meals at home on Sundays.She never eats ________ her mother comes back and she'd like to 

enjoy it together.(  )

A.until B.when  C.after

【考点】C3:连词辨析.

【分析】星期日罗斯在家里做饭.她直到她妈妈回来才吃,她喜欢一起享用.

【解答】答案:A.考查连词辨析.句意:星期日罗斯在家里做饭.她直到她妈妈回来才吃,她喜欢一起

享用.until  直到…才;when     当…时;after   在…之后.根据题干         she'd like to enjoy it together.她喜欢一起享

用.可知应说她直到她妈妈回来才吃,故选                   A. 

34.﹣China is carrying the two﹣child policy to avoid populalion problem.

﹣________.We hope it can work well.    (  )

A.How good is the plan! B.How good plan!

C.How good the plan is!

【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣中国正在实施"二胎政策"以避免人口问题.

﹣﹣这个计划多好啊!我们希望它能很好地实施.

【解答】答案:C.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣中国正在实施"二胎政策"以避免人口问题.﹣﹣这个计划

多好啊!我们希望它能很好地实施.how                 引导的感叹句:How+形容词+主语+谓语!How+副词+主语+谓语!

How+主语+谓语!根据题干          China is carrying the two﹣child policy to avoid populalion problem.We hope it can 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

work  well.中国正在实施"二胎政策"以避免人口问题.我们希望它能很好地实施.可知结合选项,即这个

计划多好啊!故选         C.

35.﹣Hello.This is Leo speaking.Is that John?

﹣Sorry,he isn't in.__________.(  )

A.Please hold on

B.May I take a message?

C.What are you saying to him?

【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣你好,我是         Leo.你是   John?

﹣﹣对不起,他不在家.我可以捎个口信吗?

【解答】答案:B.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣你好,我是                          Leo.你是   John?﹣﹣对不起,他不在家.我

可以捎个口信吗?Please hold on      请别挂;May I take a message?我可以留个口信吗?What are you saying to 

him?你想对他说什么?根据题干             Sorry,he isn't in,对不起,他不在家.可知应说我可以捎个口信吗?故

选  B

五、完形填空       请认真阅读下面短文,然后从短文后各题所给的                     A.、B、C、D    四个选项中,选出一个最佳

选项补全短文.

36.Have you ever been to America?I was only an 11﹣year﹣old girl when my parents (36 ) C me that we 

would soon move to America.We were on the bus then.I cried.I remember that I could not bear the thought 

of never hearing the radio program for school children again which I (37) D every morning.

In fact,I think I cried very little when I was saying(38) B  to my friends and relatives.When we were 

leaving,I even felt a little(39) D because I thought about all the places I was going to see﹣the strange 

and(40) A places I had known only from books and pictures.

The first four years in America taught me the importance of optimism(乐观),but the idea did not come 

to(41) B at    once.For  the first two years in New York I was really(42) C ﹣having to study in three 

schools and I (43) B most   of my time learning the English language.I(44) A had  any time for 

fun.Sometimes I did not quite know what I was or what I should be.Mother(45) D and things bccame 

even harder for me.It took me(46) D to get used to my stepfather.I was often(47) B ,and saw 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

no end to"the hard times".

I had to do many things for the family since I knew  English better than everyone else at home.(48) D 

things got better and better later and almost all common troubles(49) A at last.From those experiences I 

have learned one important rule:Something good is certain to happen in the end.(50) C you do not give 

up,and just wait a little!

36.A.spoke             B.said              C.told             D.announce

                                                              d 

37 A.talked about      B.watched           C studied          D.listened to

38.A.sorry             B.goodbye           C.hello            D.thanks

39.A.upset             B.disappointed      C.afraid           D.excited

40.A.magical           B.boring            C.necessary        D.usual

41.A.him               B.me                C.her              D.it

42.A.interested        B.happy             C.lost             D.confident 

43.A.wasted            B.spent             C.used             D.paid

44.A.hardly            B.hard              C.nearly           D.always

45.A.returned          B.left              C.noticed          D.remarried

46.A.some times        B.some money        C.some words       D.some time

47.A.satisfied         B.sad               C.optimistic       D.glad

48.A.Especially        B.Unfortunately     C.Immediately      D.Luckily

49.A.went away         B.went up           C.went along       D.went over 

50.A.to                B.before            C.when             D.Unless

【考点】N1:记叙文.

【分析】文章讲述了作者搬去美国的经历,在一开始的几年过得很艰辛,后来妈妈再嫁了,又得花时间与

继父相处,而且由于作者比家里的人更擅长英语,所以他得为家人做很多事情.但随着时间的推移,一切

都变得好起来.

【解答】答案:36.C          考查动词.根据上文         I was only an 11﹣year﹣old girl.我只是一个 11 岁的女孩.和下

文  we would soon move to America.我们不久就会移居到美国.结合选项,spoke               说,讲;said   说;told  告

诉;announced   宣布.可知应说当我的父母告诉我的时候,我只是一个                       11 岁的女孩.tell   表示两者之间的

谈话.tell sb sth 告诉某人某事.故选        C.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

37.D    考查动词.根据题干上半句            I remember that I could not bear the thought of never hearing the radio 

program for school children again 我仍记得我无法忍受再也听不到孩子们的广播节目.可推知是我每天早上

都听的广播节目.talked about       谈论.watched   观看.studied  学习.listened to 听.故选    D.

38.B   考查固定搭配.根据上文          we would soon move to America 我们很快就会搬到美国去.可推知题干意

思为事实上,当我和我的朋友和亲人们说再见的时候我认为我没怎么掉眼泪.say                                  goodbye  to 告别.say 

sorry to 对…说对不起.say hello to  和某人打招呼.say thanks to    向…说谢谢.故选        B.

39.D    考查形容词.根据题干          When we were leaving,I even felt a little____because I thought about all the 

places  I was   going to  see 当我们离开的时候,我甚至觉得有点…,因为我想到我将要见到的所有地

方.upset  心烦的.disappointed   失望的.afraid   害怕的.excited   兴奋的.结合选项可推知我甚至觉得有些

兴奋.故选      D.

40.A   考查形容词.根据题干          When we were leaving,I even felt a little  excited because I thought about all 

the places I was going to see﹣the strange and____places I had known only from books and pictures.当我们离开

的时候,我甚至觉得有些兴奋,因为我想到我将要见到的所有地方,我只在书本和图片上见过的稀奇的

和…的地方.magical     有魔力的.boring    令人厌烦的.necessary     必要的.usual    通常的.结合选项可知应该

是稀奇的和有魔力的地方.故选              A.

41.B  考查人称代词.根据上文           The first four years in America taught me the importance of optimism(乐观)

,美国的前四年教会了我乐观的重要性.but the idea did not come to ____at once.可知题干意思为但是这

个想法并没有马上出现在我身上.him               他.me   我.her  她.it  它.这里    me 指的是者自己.故选         B.

42.C   考查形容词.根据题干          For the first two years in New York I was really_____﹣having to study in three 

schools   在纽约的头两年我是真的…必须在三所学校学习.可推知我是真的迷惑的.interested                                感兴趣

的.happy   高兴的.lost   迷惑的.confident   自信的.故选      C.

43.B    考查动词.根据题干         For the first two years in New Yo rk I was really lost﹣having to study in three 

schools and I ____most of my time learning the English language. 在纽约的头两年我是真的迷惑的﹣﹣必须在三

所学校学习.可推知我花了我大部分的时间学习英语.spend                        sometime doing sth 花时间做某事,是固定搭

配.wasted   浪费.used   用.paid 支付.故选      B.

44.A   考查副词.根据上文         I spent most of my time learning the English language. 我花了我大部分的时间

学习英语.下文        Sometimes I did not quite know what I was or what I should be.有时候我不知道我是谁或者

我应该成为什么.可推知题干意为我几乎没有任何时间玩.hardly                        几乎不.hard    困难地.nearly    差不
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

多.always  总是.故选     A.

45.D   考查动词.根据下文         things bccame even harder for me.It took me some time to get used to my 

stepfather.一切对我来说变得更加困难了.我花了一些时间来适应我的继父.returned                           归来.left  离

开.noticed  注意.remarried  再婚.结合选项,可知应该是妈妈再婚一切对我来说变得更加困难了.其他

选项都不符.故选         D.

46.D   考查词组.根据题干         It took me___to get used to my  stepfather.后半句习惯我的继父.some 

times 好几次.some    money 一些钱.some     words 一些话.some     time 一段时间.结合选项可知题干意思应

为我习惯我的继父花了一段时间.故选                 D.

47.B   考查形容词.根据题干后半句            saw no end to"the hard times".看到"困难时期"没有尽头.可推知我

经常难过.satisfied   感到满意的.sad      难过的.optimistic  乐观的.

glad 高兴的.结合选项故选         B.

48.D   考查副词.根据上文         I had to do many things for the family since I knew English better than everyone 

else at home.自从我比家里任何人英语都好我必须为家庭做很多事情.题干                           things got better and better 

later 事情变得越来越好.结合选项            Especially 尤其.Unfortunately 不幸地.Immediately 直接地.Luckily   幸

运地.可知应该是幸运的是,事情变得越来越好.故选                        D.

49.A  考查词组.根据题干             Luckily things got better and better later and almost all common troubles___ at 

last.幸运的是,事情变得越来越好后来几乎所有常见的问题都…结合选项                            went   away 离开.went    up 上

升.went along  前进.went over  越过.可知应该是后来几乎所有常见的问题都离开了.故选                          A.

50.C   考查连词.根据上文         From those experiences I have learned one important rule:Something good is 

certain to happen in the end.从这些经验中我学到了一个重要的规则:最后肯定会有好事发生.可推知题

干.____you   do not give up,and just wait a little!意思为当你不放弃时,稍等一下!to         到.before  在…之

前.when   什么时候.Unless     除非.可知只有       C 符合题意.故选      C.

六、综合阅读        第一节:阅读      A、B  两篇材料,根据材料内容,从各题所给的                 A、B、C、D    四个选项中,选

出最佳选项.

51.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                    Autumn de Forest is an American painter.She was born on December 27,2001.Her 

                     father is a musician and he plays the drums very well.Her mother was an actress and 

                                                   model.

                   Autumn de Forest has been painting sinnce she was five,and she is really good at it.She 

                   has become one of Park West Gallery's top﹣selling artists.With her work being sold for as 

                    much as $ 25,000,Autumn was even called"an artistic talent"and a"child prodigy"in a 

                    special program produced by The Discovery Channel.Now you can see her in many TV 

                   shows.Autumn also loves helping others.She often teaches children to paint in her fee 

                      time.Autumn doesn't go to school and she studies at home.She works very hard 

                                    bccause she wants to to go to Yale University.

                    A 17﹣year﹣old girl,with her rich knowledge of the ancient culture and works,won first 

                               prize in the Chinese Poetry Conference(中国诗词大会).

                    Wu Yishu,a high school student in Shanghai,beat the other competitors in the second 

                                      season of the Chinese Poetry Conference.

                     "I get feelings from  ancient poetry that modern people cannot give me,I pay little 

                            attention to the competition result,but I love poetry,"Wu said.

                   In the final of the competition,all the competitors were asked to recite poem by looking 

                     at sand paintings and recite as many poems as they could think of about the Chinese 

                                         character jiu.Wu did quit e well.

51.Autumn de Forest is especially good at D .

A.selling 

B.teaching 

C.acting 

D.painting

52.How long has Autumn de Forest painted? C 

A.About 5 years 

 B.About 16 years.

C.About 11 years.

D.About 17 years.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

53.What is Wu Yishu? B 

A.A painter.

B.A student.

C.An actress  

D.A model.

54.Why could Wu Yishu win the competition? D 

A.Because she paid little attention to the result.

B.Because she recited the most poems.

C Because she looked at sand pictures carefully.

D.Becase of her rich knowledge of the ancienl culture and works.

55.Which of the following is NOT TRUE? C 

A.Wu Yishu doesn't care much about her competition result.

B.Autumn de Forest never goes to school but studies at home.

C.Autumn de Forest is the same age as Wu Yishu

D.Wu Yishu did very well in the final of the competition.

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.

【分析】本文是介绍了美国画家              Autumn  de Forest,擅长画画,被称作艺术天才,她还喜欢帮助他人,还

介绍了赢得中国诗词大会的十七岁女孩武亦姝,很喜欢诗词.

【解答】51.D.细节题,结合            Autumn de Forest has been painting sinnce she was five,and she is really good 

at it 可知擅长画画,故选       D.

52.C.推理题,结合         She was born on December 27,2001.可知是     2017﹣2001=16 岁,结合   Autumn  de 

Forest has been painting sinnce she was five 可知五岁的时候开始画画,也就是画了       16﹣5=11 年,故选   C.

53.B.细节题,结合         Wu Yishu,a high school student in Shanghai 可知是学生,故选 B.

54.D.细节题,结合         with her rich knowledge of the ancient culture and works,won first prize in the Chinese 

Poetry Conference 可知是因为丰富的古代文化和著作的知识,故选                  D.

55.C.推理题.结合         She was born on December 27,2001.可知  Autumn de Forest 是 2017﹣2001=16 岁,

结合   A 17﹣year﹣old girl 可知武亦姝是十七岁,不是同龄人,故选            C.

 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

56.Wechat is popular among us,but if someone deletes you or blocks(屏蔽)you on it,does it mean you've 

made him or her angry?

It depends.

Maybe you have just left messages too often without much valuable information.For example,the questions 

are those like‘how are u?'‘what are u doing?'‘do u love me?'too often.You know,people may feel bored 

after answering such kinds of questions time after time.

Another possible reason may be that you've sent something unpleasant to your friend or in your friend circle.I 

just blocked one of my middle school classmates yesterday because she was trying to sell fake goods in the friend 

circle,and I hate it quite much.

Some people delete the one's name from friends'list because they no longer want to see it (maybe ex﹣boyfriend 

or ex﹣girlfriend)and they don't want the one to see their"Moments"(动态) on WeChat (maybe they 

publish very private pictures or life or thoughts they don't want to share with him or her.)

So why you are blocked may depend on his or her mood or preference (喜好),and the reasons a person gets 

blocked are various from person to person.So I suggest you to write an email or make a phone call to that 

person if he or she really means a lot to you to see why he or she is dissatisfied with you,and to find out how 

you can make up for the case.

56.  From paragraph 3,we can know if you are blocked that is because A .

A.you are asking too many boring questions         

B.your friend is angry

C.your friend doesn't like answering questions       

D.your friend has no time to reply

57.The underlined word"flake"in the passage probably means D .

A.令人喜爱的

B.真实的

C.完美的

D.假冒的

58.In paragraph 5,the underlined word"it"refers to D .

A.the goods

B.the name 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.the private life  

D.the friend circle

59. C causes of being deleted or blocked are mentioned in the passage.

A.4

B.2

C.3

D.5

60.Which is the best title for the passage? B 

A.Friend Circle  

B.Why Are You Blocked?

C.A Popular Way of Communication

D.How to Make Your Friend Satisfied.

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.

【分析】文章大意:

文章主要介绍的是微信好友删除的原因,主要介绍了三种原因,一个是发了太多无聊的消息,使得对方比

较厌烦;第二个原因是发了太多广告;第三个是对方自己的原因,他不想让别人看到自己的微信动态.

【解答】56.A,推理判断题,文中提到                You know,people  may feel bored after answering such kinds of 

questions time after time 如果长时间回答许多无聊的问题,人们会厌烦,由此确定选择                     A.

57.D,词义猜测题,文中提到             I hate it quite much 非常讨厌这些,因为是讨厌,所以应该是不好的东西,

由此确定选择       D,赝品.

58.D,推理判断题,文中提到"they don't want the one to see their"Moments"(动态)          on WeChat"不希望

对方看见自己微信上的动态,也就是不希望对方看自己的朋友圈,由此确定选择                                  D.

59.C,推理判断题,文中主要介绍的是微信删除好友的原因,分别在第                             345 段,分别介绍的是发太多无

聊的消息,发广告以及不想让对方看见自己的朋友圈,由此确定选择                             C.

60.B,主旨归纳题,文中提到"if            someone deletes you or blocks(屏蔽)you on it,does it mean you've 

made him or her angry?It depends"如果你的微信好友删除了你,是不是因为生气了呢?那可能视情况而定,

而后介绍了几种删除好友的原因,由此确定选择                     B.

第二节:阅读       C 篇材料,按要求完成下列各题:

61.Have you ever been to Yellowstone National Park,a national park primarily in the US state of Wyoming(怀

俄明州)?At Yellowstone National Park,①.When they are heated for more than a few minutes,they will 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

break up.

In Atlanta,the USA,there is a popular restaurant which is very special.In the restaurant,waiters no longer 

throw uneaten food into litter cans.Instead,②.

In America,a new activity known as"zero waste"is becoming popular.It is carried out in schools,cafes,

gyms,parks,restaurants and other places."Zero waste"activity calls on people to produce less litter.It 

encourages people to reuse whatever they can.

Although the idea seems a little unrealistic (不现实的),it is necessary.According to a new report,

American people produce the largest amount of the litter in the world.Each person produces almost 4.6pounds 

of litter every day.More than half of the litter which is put into landfills is harmful.Actually,this is bad for the 

environment.Besides this,more landfills(填埋场) are needed.

"Nobody wants to have a landfill lying near his house,"said Jon D.Johnson from the Environmental Protection 

Agency,which helps to carry out"zero waste"activity."There are not enough landfills,so we can't put all our 

litter into them.We should try to recycle it as much as we can."

61.从   A、B、C  中为①②处选出恰当的选项,使文章通顺、连贯、合理.

A.the plates used for food are made of a special kind of plastic

B.there are several restaurants

C.the food is used to make compost(混合肥料)

① A ② C 

62.在文章中找出能替换划线词语"位于"的英文单词. lying .

63.What's the purpose of"zero waste"activity in paragraph 3?

 Calls on people to produce less litter and encourages people to reuse whatever they can. 

64.请将文中划线部分"More than half of the litter which is put into landfills is harmful."译成汉语. 填埋场

 中有一半以上的垃圾是有害的. 

65.What's the main idea of this passage?

 Ways to recycle litter .

【考点】P5:任务型阅读.

【分析】文章大意:这是一篇健康环保类阅读,主要介绍美国回收垃圾的方式,作者列举了美国几个地点

不同的垃圾回收方式,比如黄石公园地区的盘子加热后可以打碎回收,亚特兰大一家餐馆的食物垃圾可以

制成混合肥料.一些学校、咖啡馆、餐厅等正在开展"零垃圾"活动.环保局希望尽可能地回收垃圾.

【解答】61.答案:①A;           ②C.阅读选句题.第一个空,根据下句                 When they are heated for more than a 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

few minutes,they will break up.当它们被加热超过几分钟时,它们就会破碎.可知,上句应该是"食品用

的盘子是用一种特殊的塑料制成的.",选                  A.第二个空,根据上句          In the restaurant,waiters no longer 

throw uneaten food into litter cans.在餐厅,服务员不再把吃剩的食物丢进垃圾桶.可知,下句应该是"这

种食物是用来做混合肥料",选             C.

62.答案:lying.考查同义词.根据提示"位于",在文中最后一段第一句                          Nobody wants to have a landfill 

lying near his house 没有人愿意有一个垃圾填埋场位于他家附近.可知,用                   lying 替换,它是    lie 位于的动名

词.填    lying.

63.答案:Calls on people to produce less litter and encourages people to reuse whatever they can.细节理解

题.根据第三段第三句"Zero waste"activity calls on people to produce less litter.It encourages people to reuse 

whatever they can"零垃圾"活动要求人们减少垃圾的产生.它鼓励人们重复使用他们所能用的.可知,目的

是"要求人们减少垃圾的产生,鼓励人们重复使用他们所能用的".答案是                              Calls on people to produce less 

litter and encourages people to reuse whatever they can.

64.答案:填埋场中有一半以上的垃圾是有害的.考查英译汉.这是一个定语从句,主句主语是                                        More 

than half of the litter 超过半数的垃圾.谓语是      is.is harmful 是有害的.从句用      which 做主语,put   into 放

进…里.这里是一般现在时态的被动语态,由                   is+过去分词    put 构成,表示被放进.landfills     垃圾填埋场.答

案是填埋场中有一半以上的垃圾是有害的.

65.答案:Ways     to recycle litter.主旨大意题.根据黄石公园地区的盘子加热后可以打碎回收,亚特兰大

一家餐馆的食物垃圾可以制成混合肥料.一些学校、咖啡馆、餐厅等正在开展"零垃圾"活动,可知,短文

主要介绍垃圾回收的方式.填             Ways to recycle litter.

七、双基综合运用(共          20 分)(一)词句运用          A.根据句意和首字母提示,用单词的适当形式填空,毎空

限填一词.(共        10 小题,计   5 分)

66.Christmas comes in the t welfth month of a year.

【考点】37:首字母填空.

【分析】圣诞节在一年中的第十二月.

【解答】答案:twelfth.考查序数词.句意"圣诞节在一年中的第十二月.".结合实际,可知圣诞节在一

年中的"第十二"月,用序数词            twelfth.

67.She practices the p ronunciation of English words every day to improve her spoken English.

【考点】37:首字母填空.

【分析】为了提高英语口语,她每天练习英语单词发音.

【解答】答案:pronunciation.考查名词.句意"为了提高英语口语,她每天练习英语单词发音.".结合
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

语境"为了提高英语口语,她每天练习英语单词___.",及首字母提示可知,应该是                                   the   pronunciation 

of"…的发音",填名词       pronunciation.

68.Yao Ming's height give him a big a dvantage over other players.

【考点】37:首字母填空.

【分析】姚明的身高比其他球员有很大优势.

【解答】答案:advantage.考查名词.句意"姚明的身高比其他球员有很大优势.".结合语境"姚明的身

高比其他球员有很大___.",及首字母提示,可知应该是                      advantag 优势,由   a 一个,可知填名词单数

advantage.

69.G enerally speaking,she has made great progress this time.

【考点】37:首字母填空.

【分析】总地来说,这次她取得了很大的进步.

【解答】答案:Generally.考查副词.句意"总地来说,这次她取得了很大的进步.".结合语境"____来说,

这次她取得了很大的进步.",及首字母提示,可知应该是"总地、概况地"generally                            副词.答案是

Generally.

70.Government has p rovided children in poor areas with food for free since 2011.

【考点】37:首字母填空.

【分析】自从       2011 年起政府给贫困地区的孩子提供免费的食物.

【解答】答案:provided

根据该空处在句中做谓语故填入动词,结合语境"自从                      2011 年起政府给贫困地区的孩子…免费的食物."根

据所缺单词的首字母为          p,结合关键词       with 可联想固定短语      provide sb with sth 意为"为某人提供某物"根据

句中的时间状语为         since 2011 可确定为现在完成时态,其结构为            have/has+过去分词,根据空格前已有助动

词  has,直接填入     provide 的过去分词即可,故答案为:provided

71.我们应该采取措施来防止校因暴力.

Measures should be taken by us to prevent school violence.

【考点】R3:汉译英.

【分析】be taken by us.

【解答】答案:be          taken  by  us.考查汉译英.句意:我们应该采取措施来防止校因暴力.根据题干

Measures should_____to prevent school violence.可知需要翻译的短语是被我们采取.句子为被动语态,基

本结构为:be+过去分词,should          是情态动词,后接动词原形.take            measures 采取措施,是固定短语.           by 

us 由我们.    故答案    be taken by us.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

72.尽管这位老人一直一个人住,但是他从未感觉到孤独.

Although the old man lives alone all the time,he never feels lonely .

【考点】R3:汉译英.

【分析】feels lonely.

【解答】答案:feels            lonely.考查汉译英.句意:尽管这位老人一直一个人住,但是他从未感觉到孤

独.根据题干       Although the old man lives alone all the time,he never____.可知需要翻译的短语是感到孤

独.由于句子没有明确的时间截点,只是表达一个客观事实,所以选择一般现在时.主语是                                       he,feel 要加

s.故答案为     feels lonely.

73.正如习总书记所说:"只要我们撸起袖子加油干,中国梦就一定会实现".

As President Xi says,"If we are full of energies to do everything,China Dream is sure to come true."

【考点】R3:汉译英.

【分析】full of.

【解答】答案:full       of.考查汉译英.句意正如习总书记所说:"只要我们撸起袖子加油干,中国梦就一定

会实现".根据题干        As President Xi says,"If we are_____energies to do everything,China Dream is sure to 

come true."可知需要翻译的短语是充满精力.be               full of energies to do sth.充满精力去做某事.也就是撸

起袖子加油干.故答案为           full of.

74.电视节目《最强大脑》很值得一看.

The TV program Super Brain is well worth watching .

【考点】R3:汉译英.

【分析】worth watching.

【解答】答案:worth watching.考查汉译英.句意:电视节目《最强大脑》很值得一看.根据题干                                  The TV 

program Super Brain is well____.可知需要翻译的部分是"值得一         看",be   well worth doing 表示很值得做某

事,所以"值得一看"的英语表达形式是                worth watching.故答案为   worth watching.

75.昨天这位记者为采访校长等了好长时间.

The reporter waited so long to interview the headmaster yesterday.

【考点】R3:汉译英.

【分析】to interview.

【解答】答案:to            interview.考查汉译英.句意:昨天这位记者为采访校长等了好长时间.根据题干

Korla,a beautiful city in Xinjiang,is ______its d elicious pears.可知需要翻译的短语是为采访.这里不定式

表目的.记者为采访校长.故答案为                to interview.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

(二)选词填空先阅读短文,再从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺.一词只

用一次一空限填一词.方框中有一个词是多余的.

76.选词填空先阅读短文,再从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺.一词只用

一次一空限填一词.方框中有一个词是多余的.

  but,they,and,crowd,celebrate,go

Lots of men and women go shopping on Black Friday in the USA and other western countries.Supermarket gives 

discounts(折扣)of up to 70%.It's a big shopping day in the USA and it(76) goes  into Britain five years 

ago.On that day,the police go to the supermarkets and shoppers are there.The police are worried that the 

supermarkets are too(77) crowded .With   the help of the police,shoppers can get in and out of the 

supermarkets safely.

Shoppers in the UK are happy on Black Friday(78) but the clerks in the supermarkets are not.Because 

they are very tired on that day.On the US(79) celebration of Thanksgiving,people spend it with their 

family.Many big stores aren't open on that day.There are over 60 letters on the website Change,org.All of 

(80) them show      that they want Black Friday to change.They think family is more important than 

profits(利润).

【考点】PF:选词填空.

【分析】美国或者其他西方国家大量人喜欢在黑色星期五购物,超市会降价,警察过来维持交通安全,但

是收银员不喜欢这天,他们会很累.

【解答】76.goes.动词考查.表达的是客观事实用一般现在时,结合                           into 用动词  go,go into 进入,主语

it,故  goes.

77.crowded.形容词考查,结合          It's a big shopping day in the USA 可知那天是很多人去购物,可知是拥挤

的,这里用      crowd 的形容词   crowded,故答案是      crowded.

78.but.副词考查.结合前          Shoppers in the UK are happy on Black Friday 后 the clerks in the supermarkets are 

not 可知是表示转折,故用          but 但是,故答案是      but.

79.celebration.名词考查.这里是        of 所有格,用名词,结合         fThanksgiving 用 celebrate 的名词

celebration 庆祝.故答案是     celebration.

80.them.代词考查.结合前文            There are over 60 letters on the website Change,可知后文是说这些信,故


用代词    they,这里用宾格     them.[来源:学科网 ZXXK]

八、书面表达

81.根据联合国教科文组织的统计显示,北欧国家国民每年读书                          24 本左右,美国人年均阅读           7    本书,
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

.韩国人     11 本书,日本、法国国民每年读书数量为                8.4 本左右,而中国国民人均读书数量低于               5 本.你的

阅读量是多少?作为一名中学生,你应该怎么做?请根据下列表格中所给要点,写一篇英语短文.

要求:1.文中必须包含表格中的所有要点,可适当发挥;

2.条理淸晰,字迹工整,词数不少于                80;

3.文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息:

4.开头和结尾部已给出,不计入总词数.

参考词汇:身心健康:mental and physical health

Nowadays,reading is becoming more and more popular among us. People often say that gold and silver are 

the most valuable things in the world.But I don't think so.In my opinion,to read books is more valuable than 

anything else.The old saying"To open a book is always helpful"clearly tells us how good it is to read a 

book.Books are our friends.They introduce us different kinds of knowledge.They lead us down the road to 

success.Books are our teachers.They teach us troth,science,literature,and philosophy of life.Besides,

they increase our knowledge,enlarge our experience,strengthen our character and do many other things 

which we can not do without them.Books tell us what is good and what is evil.And only books can tell the 

good from the bad.Therefore to read more books is the best policy for our young students.

As a middle school student.I think we should read more books.Reading is good for our physical and mental 

health. 

Let's be active readers and enjoy reading.

【考点】S2:提纲作文.

【分析】高分句型:

句型一:

People often say that gold and silver are the most valuable things in the world.人们常说黄金和白银是世界上

最有价值的东西.

这是   that 引导的宾语从句

the most valuable things 最有价值的东西

in the world 在世界上

句型二:

Reading is good for our physical and mental health.阅读对我们的身心健康有好处.

be good for 对…有好处

physical and mental health 身心健康
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【解答】Nowadays,reading     is becoming more and more popular among us.People often say that gold and 

silver are the most valuable things in the world.【高分句型一】But I don't think so.In my opinion,to read 

books is more valuable than anything else.(我的观点)The old saying"To open a book is always helpful"clearly 

tells us how good it is to read a book.Books are our friends.(书是我们的朋友)They introduce us different 

kinds of knowledge.They lead us down the road to success.Books are our teachers.(书是我们的老师)

They teach us truth,science,literature,and philosophy of life.Besides,they increase our knowledge,

enlarge our experience,strengthen our character and do many other things which we can not do without 

them.Books tell us what is good and what is evil.(书籍告诉我们什么是善,什么是恶)And only books can 

tell the good from the bad.Therefore to read more books is the best policy for our young students.

As a middle school student.I think we should read more books.(我们应该怎样做)Reading is good for our 

physical and mental health.【高分句型二】

Let's be active readers and enjoy reading.

 


2017 年 7 月 13 日
10积分下载