网校教育资源平台

辽宁省北票市高级中学高中英语必修五人教版:Unit 3 Life in the future 第三次作业

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

相关文档推荐

辽宁省北票市高级中学高中英语必修五人教版:Unit 3 Life in the future 学案+课件+作业 (10份打包)
免费
2018-2019高中英语必修五人教版:Unit 3 Life in the future 学案+课件+作业 (10份打包)
免费
2018年秋季学期高二英语人教版必修5第三单元:探究导学课件+阅读达标训练 (共12份打包)
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —using language-reading
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —learning language 23张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future- Grammar 54张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —reading 36张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —warming up
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future--reading(共11张PPT)
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —Using language peaking and writing
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —单词课件10张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —Listening exercise
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — Reading task 2 41张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — 单词与词组讲解 18张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — Writing
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — Reading task 1 16张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — grammar 23张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — Language points 54张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future — Grammar 22张
免费
人教版 必修五 Unit 3 Life in the future —language point 48张
免费

高中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
0积分 下载
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                   必修  5 Unit 3 Life in the future 第三次作业 
    Ⅰ.单词拼写
    1.He is collecting ___________(材料)  for his new book in the countryside.
    2.The stronger the___________(动机),the more quickly a person learn a foreign 
language.
    3.He’s not hungry;he’s just___________(贪吃的).
    4.I have something to tell you but I’ll speak to you___________(私下地).
    5.The __________ (代表)were all amazed by what had happened in the factory.
    6.There are a few_________ (定居点)on the edge of the desert.
    7.The new car goes at an ________(惊人的)speed.
    8.Plastic bags can be ___________(再利用).

    Ⅱ.单项选择
    1.I  think you need to________a bit—we will be late for the meeting________the 
manager.
    A.speed up;calling by   B.speed up;held by


    C.sweep up;holding by   D.speed up;called by[来源:学*科*网 Z*X*X*K]


    2.Foreign bankers are________about the country’s economic future.[来源:Zxxk.Com]
    A.energetic    B.optimistic
    C.enthusiastic  D.pessimistic
    3.For miles around me there was nothing but a desert,without a single plant________.
    A.in sight      B.on earth
    C.at a distance  D.in place
    4.________in the regulations that you should not tell other people the password of your 
e­mail account.
    A.What is required  B.What requires
    C.It is required     D.It requires
    5.The patient was in a critical________and might die before the operation.
    A.state      B.condition
    C.situation  D.surrounding
    6.One of the advantages of living on the top floor of a high­rise is that you can get a 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

good________.
    A.sight   B.scene  C.view    D.look
    7.The room you live in is so dirty that it requires________.
    A   cleaning           B.to clean
    C   cleaned            D.to be cleaning
    8.Many things________impossible in the past are common today.


    A   considered          B.to consider[来源:学*科*网 Z*X*X*K]
    C   considering         D.being considered
    9.He ate a________breakfast and rushed off to work.
    A.swift   B.quick   C.fast  D.rapid
    10.What do you think is the most________time to find him at home?
    A.likely           B.possibly
    C.like              D.probably

                   必修  5 Unit 3 Life in the future 第三次作业

    Ⅰ.单词拼写
    materials  motivation  greedy  privately  representatives  settlements  amazing  
    recycled
    Ⅱ.单项选择
    1.答案 B
    解析 speed up   加速;sweep up   扫除。
    2.答案 B
    解析 optimistic  乐观的;energetic   精力旺盛的;enthusiastic    狂热的;热烈的;
pessimistic 悲观的。
    3.答案 A
    解析 in    sight 在视线内,可以看见;on         earth 在世界上;究竟;at       a distance 离开
一段距离,疏远;in place       在适当的位置。
    4.答案 C


    解析 It’s required that­clause 是一个固定句型。[来源:Zxxk.Com]
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

    5.答案 A
    解析 句意为:病人处在危急状态,可能手术前就会死亡。state                          状况,状态。
    6.答案 C
    解析 view    风景,风光,景色;sight        看见;scene   场面,场景;look      表情;外貌。

    7.答案 A
    解析 sth.require/need/want+doing(主动)……需要……,故选           A 项。
    8.答案 A
    解析 句意为:在过去被认为不可能的事现在看起来很常见。considered 
impossible 作后置定语修饰      many things。


    9.答案 B[来源:Z§xx§k.Com]
    解析 a quick breakfast 一顿仓促的早餐。
    10.答案 A
    解析 likely       adj.可能的;possibly  和  probably 都是副词;like        v.喜欢;
prep.像……。
0积分下载